Difference between revisions of "GetQuad! Draft 4"
From QWiki
(1st picks of D2 added) |
|||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| {{player|Klice|flag=fr}} || {{player|Riki|flag=pl}} || {{player|john_rambo|flag=ie}} || {{player|Samon|flag=pl}} || {{player|goorol|flag=pl}} || {{player|tumult|flag=se}} || {{player|Link|flag=no}} | | {{player|Klice|flag=fr}} || {{player|Riki|flag=pl}} || {{player|john_rambo|flag=ie}} || {{player|Samon|flag=pl}} || {{player|goorol|flag=pl}} || {{player|tumult|flag=se}} || {{player|Link|flag=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{player|ocoini|flag=no}} || {{player|Flamer|flag=cz}} || {{player|rghst|flag=de}} || {{player|Nlk|flag=ru}} || {{player|Spliffy|flag=ie}} || {{player|fgh|flag=se}} || {{player|Skurk|flag=se}} |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 29 November 2020
| |||||||||||||||||
Quakeworld GetQuad! Draft season 4 is a league that run from November 2020, until February or March 2021.
Players are drafted into teams in divisions based on their skill level.
Sign-up is closed. If you want to be on stand-in list, you can still use it: https://forms.gle/MPVy4zdrVpW8AbT77
Division, Squad and Team Structure
- GQ4 has 2 divisions:
- Div1
- Div2
- GQ4 has 7 “Squads” and each Squad has 9 players:
- Each Squad has 2 Teams:
- Div1 Team - four players.
- Div2 Team - five players.
Drafting
- Admins preselected and seeded 7 Div1 DraftPickers.
- The Division 2 picker is drafted in as the fourth player in the Division 1 draft.
- This division 2 picker belongs to the division 2 team.
- Drafting is done in 2 events:
- Div1 draft + Div2 DraftPicker selection (22th of November)
- Div2 draft (29th of November)
Div1 Draft Pickers and their seed
The player ranking
- Div1C
- Div1-1st
- Div1-2nd
- Div1-3rd
- Div2 C
- Div2-1st
- Div2-2nd
- Div2-3rd
- Div2-4th
Maps
| dm2 | dm3 | e1m2 | schloss | cmt4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Signups
Squads
| Division | Rotfish | Spawn | Enforcer | Shambler | Fiend | Zombie | Ogre |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Div 1 | |||||||
| Div 2 | |||||||