Difference between revisions of "Kombat FFA 4"
From QWiki
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| style="width:120px;"|{{Player|Bernkaoch|flag=fr}} ||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|Hangtime|flag=gb}} ||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|TheChosenOne|flag=no}} ||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|rusti|flag=fi}} ||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|Hooraytio|flag=se}}||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|baresi|flag=no}} ||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|djevulsk|flag=se}} | | style="width:120px;"|{{Player|Bernkaoch|flag=fr}} ||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|Hangtime|flag=gb}} ||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|TheChosenOne|flag=no}} ||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|rusti|flag=fi}} ||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|Hooraytio|flag=se}}||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|baresi|flag=no}} ||style="width:120px;"| {{Player|djevulsk|flag=se}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Player|TiMMi|flag=no}} || {{Player|Slaughter|flag=fi}} || {{Player|NewLow|flag=cz}} || {{Player|plate|flag=pl}} || {{Player|ocoini|flag=no}} || {{Player||flag=tbd}} || {{Player||flag=tbd}} | + | | {{Player|TiMMi|flag=no}} || {{Player|Slaughter|flag=fi}} || {{Player|NewLow|flag=cz|link=false}} || {{Player|plate|flag=pl}} || {{Player|ocoini|flag=no}} || {{Player||flag=tbd}} || {{Player||flag=tbd}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 20 August 2023
| |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kombat is a one-day FFA tournament played Sunday, August 20, 21:00 CEST with a mix of traditional maps and new ones. The ambition is to bring more quick and easy tournaments into Quakeworld that doesn't require scheduling for each and every match.
Discord: http://discord.gg/2qkVVan724
Format
- Sunday August 20, 21:00 CEST
- Group stage
- 3 groups - all groups play simultaneously
- 6-8 players per group
- Top 3 players proceed to grandfinal
- 4 Maps: AEROWALK CHUTE ZERG BRAVADO
- Final
- 9-12 players
- 4 Maps: BLOODWALK CMT4 FORSAKEN GMDM1
Sign-ups
Groups
| Group A | AEROWALK | CHUTE | ZERG | BRAVADO | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Group B | AEROWALK | CHUTE | ZERG | BRAVADO | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Group C | AEROWALK | CHUTE | ZERG | BRAVADO | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Grand Final
Top 3 players from each group
| # | Players | BLOODWALK | CMT4 | FORSAKEN | GMDM1 | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
B-Final
Bottom 3 players from each group
| # | Players | BLOODWALK | CMT4 | FORSAKEN | GMDM1 | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Maps
| aerowalk | zerg | chute | bravado | bloodwalk | forsaken | gmdm1 | cmt4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rules
- Match rules:
- Timelimit: 11 minutes
- Powerups ON
- Dropquad enabled
- No fraglimit (fraglimit 0)
- Point system per map:
- 1st place, 5 points
- 2nd place, 4 points
- 3rd place, 3 points
- 4th place, 2 point
- 5th place, 1 point
- Reporting
- The winning player of each map is obligated to report with screenshot in main QW discord channel: #kombat
- In group stage, all groups are played simultaneously
- European tournament (played on EU servers (nl.aye.wtf, de.aye.wtf or qw.quakeworld.fi etc))
- Minimum 25 ms (ping up if lower)
- Client: ezQuake
- Ruleset: smackdown/qcon
