Kombat Duel 4

From QWiki
[e][h]Kombat Duel #4
Kombato3.jpg
League Information
Admin:
Mode:
1on1
Format:
One-day Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$500
Start Date:
2022-02-18
Links
Maps
dm2 • dm4 • dm6 • ztndm3 • aerowalk

Kombat is a one-day duel tournament played Friday 18th February, 20:00 / 22:00 CET with entries for higher and lower divisions. The ambition is to bring more quick and easy tournaments into Quakeworld that doesn't require scheduling for each and every match.

Sign-up: https://forms.gle/gfDVyS8NFQeFEYpQ6

Prize pool

$500 is spread among the players as seen below:

Place Prize (USD) Winner
1st $300 Sweden carapace
2nd $150 Poland er
3rd $50 Sweden LocKtar


Format

  • Separated higher and lower divisions.
  • Lower division start at 20:00 CET
  • Higher division start at 22:00 CET
  • Top players from lower division will move forward to higher division.
  • All matches are BO3

Sign-ups

Poland Tom France Bernkaoch Sweden Locktar Great Britain Sae Poland macler Portugal nitemare Finland Gamer Sweden Respa
Germany dago Sweden goblin Finland Kip Russia NL Finland Lugia Norway Link Finland PernanM Finland Luckyshot
Russia Bulat Sweden Igggy Poland grl Sweden alice Finland rusti Russia Quake France spektral Finland us3
Norway nigve Ireland Lordlame Norway baresi Sweden ncr Poland marffinn Sweden z0mbie90 Poland Kerik Russia mud
Sweden Holy Sweden carapace Finland rat Canada viag Russia sCorp Finland maika United States alex Sweden Larre
Finland Myz Poland er Poland Si7H Poland Rotker Ukraine Gloomy Russia KoLoB Sweden panic TBD TBD

Maps

dm2 dm4 dm6 ztndm3 aerowalk
Dm2 Dm4 Dm6 Ztndm3 Aerowalk

Higher Division Bracket - 22:00 CET

Round of 32
 Sweden LocKtar
 TBD 
 Finland rat
 Poland maCler
2
 Russia NL
0
Russia NL
goblin Sweden
NoCheck.png
9 
 
GreenCheck.png
 19
 
dm6
NoCheck.png
21 
 
GreenCheck.png
 25
 
aerowalk
 Sweden goblin
2
 Sweden Larre
0
Sweden Larre
Bernkaoch France
NoCheck.png
4 
 
GreenCheck.png
 7
 
dm2
NoCheck.png
12 
 
GreenCheck.png
 41
 
aerowalk
 France Bernkaoch
2
 England Sae
2
England Sae
Link Norway
GreenCheck.png
16 
 
NoCheck.png
 3
 
dm4
GreenCheck.png
31 
 
NoCheck.png
 3
 
ztndm3
 Norway Link
0
 Canada viag
0
Canada viag
Lugia Finland
NoCheck.png
10 
 
GreenCheck.png
 19
 
aerowalk
NoCheck.png
4 
 
GreenCheck.png
 10
 
dm2
 Finland Lugia
2
 Poland er
2
Poland er
Quake Russia
GreenCheck.png
33 
 
NoCheck.png
 1
 
dm4
NoCheck.png
8 
 
GreenCheck.png
 28
 
ztndm3
GreenCheck.png
23 
 
NoCheck.png
 18
 
aerowalk
 Russia Quake
1
 TBD 
 Russia Bulat
 Ireland Lordlame
 TBD 
 Norway baresi
0
Norway baresi
Gamer Finland
NoCheck.png
8 
 
GreenCheck.png
 15
 
aerowalk
NoCheck.png
9 
 
GreenCheck.png
 21
 
ztndm3
 Finland Gamer
2
 Finland Myz
0
 Sweden ncr
2
 United States Zorak
0
United States Zorak
nitemare Portugal
NoCheck.png
14 
 
GreenCheck.png
 32
 
ztndm3
NoCheck.png
0 
 
GreenCheck.png
 51
 
dm6
 Portugal nitemare
2
 Norway nigve
 TBD 
 Germany dago
2
Germany dago
Kip Finland
GreenCheck.png
5 
 
NoCheck.png
 2
 
dm2
NoCheck.png
6 
 
GreenCheck.png
 21
 
ztndm3
GreenCheck.png
17 
 
NoCheck.png
 14
 
aerowalk
 Finland Kip
1
 Sweden Igggy
2
Sweden Igggy
Tom Poland
GreenCheck.png
8 
 
NoCheck.png
 5
 
dm2
GreenCheck.png
18 
 
NoCheck.png
 13
 
aerowalk
 Poland Tom
0
 TBD 
 Sweden carapace
Round of 16
 Sweden LocKtar
2
Sweden LocKtar
maCler Poland
GreenCheck.png
13 
 
NoCheck.png
 5
 
dm6
GreenCheck.png
23 
 
NoCheck.png
 8
 
dm4
 Poland maCler
0
 Sweden goblin
0
Sweden goblin
Bernkaoch France
NoCheck.png
13 
 
GreenCheck.png
 27
 
dm6
NoCheck.png
5 
 
GreenCheck.png
 48
 
aerowalk
 France Bernkaoch
2
 England Sae
2
England Sae
Lugia Finland
GreenCheck.png
15 
 
NoCheck.png
 2
 
ztndm3
GreenCheck.png
27 
 
NoCheck.png
 9
 
aerowalk
 Finland Lugia
0
 Poland er
2
Poland er
Bulat Russia
GreenCheck.png
38 
 
NoCheck.png
 5
 
dm4
NoCheck.png
20 
 
GreenCheck.png
 22
 
ztndm3
GreenCheck.png
23 
 
NoCheck.png
 7
 
aerowalk
 Russia Bulat
1
 Ireland Lordlame
2
Ireland Lordlame
Gamer Finland
GreenCheck.png
10 
 
NoCheck.png
 1
 
aerowalk
GreenCheck.png
14 
 
NoCheck.png
 4
 
dm4
 Finland Gamer
0
 Sweden ncr
0
Sweden ncr
nitemare Portugal
NoCheck.png
16 
 
GreenCheck.png
 31
 
dm4
NoCheck.png
6 
 
GreenCheck.png
 28
 
dm6
 Portugal nitemare
2
 Norway nigve
1
Norway nigve
dago Germany
NoCheck.png
11 
 
GreenCheck.png
 14
 
dm4
GreenCheck.png
38 
 
NoCheck.png
 4
 
dm6
NoCheck.png
4 
 
GreenCheck.png
 5
 
dm2

1 overtime

 Germany dago
2
 Sweden Igggy
0
Sweden Igggy
carapace Sweden
NoCheck.png
3 
 
GreenCheck.png
 12
 
dm2
NoCheck.png
6 
 
GreenCheck.png
 52
 
ztndm3
 Sweden carapace
2
Quarterfinals
 Sweden LocKtar
2
Sweden LocKtar
Bernkaoch France
GreenCheck.png
26 
 
NoCheck.png
 13
 
aerowalk
GreenCheck.png
20 
 
NoCheck.png
 9
 
dm2
 France Bernkaoch
0
 England Sae
0
England Sae
er Poland
NoCheck.png
11 
 
GreenCheck.png
 12
 
ztndm3
NoCheck.png
14 
 
GreenCheck.png
 20
 
aerowalk
 Poland er
2
 Ireland Lordlame
2
Ireland Lordlame
nitemare Portugal
GreenCheck.png
51 
 
NoCheck.png
 -1
 
dm4
GreenCheck.png
6 
 
NoCheck.png
 4
 
dm2

6 overtimes

 Portugal nitemare
0
 Germany dago
0
Germany dago
carapace Sweden
NoCheck.png
1 
 
GreenCheck.png
 4
 
dm2
NoCheck.png
7 
 
GreenCheck.png
 39
 
aerowalk
 Sweden carapace
2
Semifinals
 Sweden LocKtar
1
Sweden LocKtar
er Poland
GreenCheck.png
36 
 
NoCheck.png
 9
 
dm4
NoCheck.png
13 
 
GreenCheck.png
 14
 
aerowalk
NoCheck.png
4 
 
GreenCheck.png
 5
 
dm2
 Poland er
2
 Ireland Lordlame
0
Ireland Lordlame
carapace Sweden
NoCheck.png
8 
 
GreenCheck.png
 26
 
aerowalk
NoCheck.png
7 
 
GreenCheck.png
 19
 
dm4
 Sweden carapace
2
Finals
 Poland er
0
Poland er
carapace Sweden
NoCheck.png
10 
 
GreenCheck.png
 31
 
dm4
NoCheck.png
13 
 
GreenCheck.png
 23
 
ztndm3
 Sweden carapace
2
3rd Place Match
 Sweden LocKtar
2
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
GreenCheck.png
13 
 
NoCheck.png
 12
 
ztndm3
GreenCheck.png
13 
 
NoCheck.png
 8
 
dm4
 Ireland Lordlame
0

Lower Division Brackets - 20:00 CET

  • Bracket #1
Quarterfinals
 Sweden Larre
2
 Poland Si7h
0
 Poland marffinn
0
Poland marffinn
Luckyshot Finland
NoCheck.png
-1 
 
GreenCheck.png
 20
 
dm2
NoCheck.png
13 
 
GreenCheck.png
 47
 
dm4
 Finland Luckyshot
2
 France spektral
2
France spektral
mud Russia
NoCheck.png
13 
 
GreenCheck.png
 19
 
dm4
GreenCheck.png
27 
 
NoCheck.png
 6
 
aerowalk
GreenCheck.png
17 
 
NoCheck.png
 1
 
dm2
 Russia mud
1
 Poland Rotker
2
Poland Rotker
z0mbie90 Sweden
GreenCheck.png
10 
 
NoCheck.png
 2
 
dm2
NoCheck.png
5 
 
GreenCheck.png
 27
 
aerowalk
GreenCheck.png
5 
 
NoCheck.png
 20
 
dm6
 Sweden z0mbie90
1
Semifinals
 Sweden Larre
2
Sweden Larre
Luckyshot Finland
GreenCheck.png
7 
 
NoCheck.png
 5
 
dm2
GreenCheck.png
44 
 
NoCheck.png
 8
 
aerowalk
 Finland Luckyshot
0
 France spektral
1
France spektral
Rotker Poland
GreenCheck.png
17 
 
NoCheck.png
 24
 
dm4
NoCheck.png
39 
 
GreenCheck.png
 14
 
aerowalk
GreenCheck.png
2 
 
NoCheck.png
 15
 
dm6
 Poland Rotker
2
Finals
 Sweden Larre
2
Sweden Larre
Rotker Poland
GreenCheck.png
21 
 
NoCheck.png
 11
 
aerowalk
GreenCheck.png
29 
 
NoCheck.png
 4
 
dm6
 Poland Rotker
0
  • Bracket #2
Quarterfinals
 Finland rusti
  
 Russia KoLoB
0
Russia KoLoB
us3 Finland
NoCheck.png
4 
 
GreenCheck.png
 32
 
aerowalk
NoCheck.png
10 
 
GreenCheck.png
 35
 
ztndm3
 Finland us3
2
 Sweden Respa
1
Sweden Respa
PernanMaistaja Finland
GreenCheck.png
18 
 
NoCheck.png
 15
 
ztndm3
NoCheck.png
8 
 
GreenCheck.png
 37
 
aerowalk
NoCheck.png
10 
 
GreenCheck.png
 25
 
dm4
 Finland PernanMaistaja
2
 Poland Kerik
0
Poland Kerik
viag Canada
NoCheck.png
0 
 
GreenCheck.png
 32
 
aerowalk
NoCheck.png
2 
 
GreenCheck.png
 18
 
dm6
 Canada viag
2
Semifinals
 Finland rusti
2
Finland rusti
us3 Finland
GreenCheck.png
20 
 
NoCheck.png
 16
 
aerowalk
GreenCheck.png
29 
 
NoCheck.png
 11
 
dm6
 Finland us3
0
 Finland PernanMaistaja
0
Finland PernanMaistaja
viag Canada
NoCheck.png
3 
 
GreenCheck.png
 13
 
aerowalk
NoCheck.png
13 
 
GreenCheck.png
 18
 
dm4
 Canada viag
2
Finals
 Finland rusti
0
Finland rusti
viag Canada
NoCheck.png
17 
 
GreenCheck.png
 24
 
aerowalk
NoCheck.png
10 
 
GreenCheck.png
 25
 
dm4
 Canada viag
2
  • Bracket #3
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Gloomy
2
Ukraine Gloomy
alex United States
GreenCheck.png
40 
 
NoCheck.png
 8
 
ztndm3
GreenCheck.png
3 
 
NoCheck.png
 -1
 
dm2
 United States alex
0
 Sweden alice
0
Sweden alice
Kip Finland
NoCheck.png
9 
 
GreenCheck.png
 64
 
dm4
NoCheck.png
-3 
 
GreenCheck.png
 32
 
dm2
 Finland Kip
2
 Russia sCorp
2
 Sweden panic
0
 Finland maika
1
Finland maika
GRL Poland
GreenCheck.png
19 
 
NoCheck.png
 6
 
dm4
NoCheck.png
3 
 
GreenCheck.png
 34
 
ztndm3
NoCheck.png
1 
 
GreenCheck.png
 37
 
aerowalk
 Poland GRL
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Gloomy
0
Ukraine Gloomy
Kip Finland
NoCheck.png
17 
 
GreenCheck.png
 36
 
aerowalk
NoCheck.png
15 
 
GreenCheck.png
 47
 
dm4
 Finland Kip
2
 Russia sCorp
0
Russia sCorp
GRL Poland
NoCheck.png
8 
 
GreenCheck.png
 15
 
dm6
NoCheck.png
4 
 
GreenCheck.png
 19
 
ztndm3
 Poland GRL
2
Finals
 Finland Kip
2
Finland Kip
grl Poland
GreenCheck.png
30 
 
NoCheck.png
 -1
 
dm4
GreenCheck.png
32 
 
NoCheck.png
 14
 
ztndm3
 Poland grl
0

Rules

  • Map order: cmd rnd for first pick. then p2 pick. p1 toss, p2 toss, remaining map as decider.
  • European tournament (other regions are welcome but EU servers are prioritized for lowest ping)
  • Client: ezQuake
  • Same map can not be played twice.
  • Ruleset: smackdown/qcon
  • Walkovers given if opponent fail to show 20 min after tournament start.
  • Reporting: send screenshots in discord channel: #kombat, or message Sweden Alice