Difference between revisions of "D99TenYearDraft"
From QWiki
(→League Table: update D99 score table - round 2) |
(→Teams: replace link in Ok98's team to Daux) |
||
| Line 479: | Line 479: | ||
| {{player|Viag|flag=ca}}|| {{player|fgh|flag=se}} || {{player|d2(lolek)|flag=pl}} || {{player|Badsebi|flag=pl}} || {{player|Andyblub|flag=de}} || {{player|ekz|flag=se}} || {{player|crippan|flag=se}} || {{player|tuhmapoika|flag=fi}} | | {{player|Viag|flag=ca}}|| {{player|fgh|flag=se}} || {{player|d2(lolek)|flag=pl}} || {{player|Badsebi|flag=pl}} || {{player|Andyblub|flag=de}} || {{player|ekz|flag=se}} || {{player|crippan|flag=se}} || {{player|tuhmapoika|flag=fi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{player|Sickness|flag=it}}|| {{player|HaraldQuake|flag=de}} || {{player|Kwon|flag=de}} || {{player|alice|flag=se}} || {{player|Nautilus|flag=uk}} || {{player| | + | | {{player|Sickness|flag=it}}|| {{player|HaraldQuake|flag=de}} || {{player|Kwon|flag=de}} || {{player|alice|flag=se}} || {{player|Nautilus|flag=uk}} || {{player|Daux|flag=dk}} || {{player|eppe|flag=se}} || {{player|DobeZz|flag=sc}} |
Revision as of 17:57, 18 September 2023
Division Ninety Nine
Ten Year Anniversary Draft
Ten Year Anniversary Draft
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Start Date:
3. sept 2023
Links
Maps
Division Ninety Nine, a clan formed in 2013, celebrated their 10 year anniversary and ran a 4on4 draft tournament.
The team drafters:
Milton,
Creature,
Nigve,
Iron_,
Tom,
ok98,
Riki,
paniagua joined
andeh from SuddenDeathTV for the live draft.
Sign-up is closed, but being a stand-in is still open. Head on over to the discord and sign up to stand-in for matches.
Format
- Round robin system
- 8 teams, 5 players' per team
- Every match is BO3
- Grand final between the final top 2 teams
- Final is BO5
It's the responsibility of the teams to do /f_ruleset checks and /f_modified checks. It's expected that everyone should play with correct ruleset, client and pass modified checks. Failure to pass and not promptly fix: Will result in WO to opposing team.
League Table
| Group Stage | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Team | Games | Maps | Diff | |
| 1. | Evil Forces of IronIronManneN - Szturm - Himmu - badsebi - Alice | 2-0 | 4-1 | 3 | |
| 2. | Milton's Unholy Horde of Chaos and DarknessMilton, Slaughter - Viag - FinalExit - Sickness | 2-0 | 4-1 | 3 | |
| 3. | Nigves' NarcosNigve - gosciu - Gore - d2(lolek) - Kwon | 2-0 | 4-1 | 3 | |
| 4. | Creature's AbominationsCreature - Flamer - Hooraytio - fgh - HaraldQuake | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | |
| 5. | paniagua's TeamPaniagua - ocoini - floc - tuhmapoika- DobeZz | 1-1 | 3-3 | 0 | |
| 6. | ok98's Teamok98 -coj - rghst - ekz - daux | 0-2 | 2-4 | -2 | |
| 7. | TomahawksTom - samon - Annihilator - andyblub - Nautilus | 0-2 | 1-4 | -3 | |
| 8. | Riki's Rebellious RaidersRiki - rusti - Robin- Crippan - Eppe | 0-2 | 0-4 | -4 | |
Teams
| Milton's Unholy Horde of Chaos and Darkness |
Creature's Abominations |
Nigves' Narcos |
EVIL FORCES OF IRON |
Tomahawks |
ok98's team |
Riki's Rebellious Raiders |
paniagua's team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|