Difference between revisions of "D99TenYearDraft"
From QWiki
(→Teams) |
(→Teams) |
||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|- style="font-size:120%;border-right:1px solid red;" | |- style="font-size:120%;border-right:1px solid red;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Milton's team<br /><small></small>!! Creature's | + | ! Milton's team<br /><small></small>!! Creature's Abominations <br /><small></small>!! nigve's team <br /><small></small> !! EVIL FORCES OF IRON<br /><small></small> !! Tom's team<br /><small></small> !! ok98's team<br /><small></small> !! Riki's team <br /><small></small> !! paniagua's team <br /> |
|- | |- | ||
| {{player|Milton|flag=fi}} || {{player|Creature|flag=fi}} || {{player|Nigve|flag=no}} || {{player|Iron_|flag=pl|link=Iron_(Polish_Player)}} || {{player|Tom|flag=pl}} || {{player|ok98|flag=se}} || {{player|Riki|flag=pl}} || {{player|paniagua|flag=fi}} | | {{player|Milton|flag=fi}} || {{player|Creature|flag=fi}} || {{player|Nigve|flag=no}} || {{player|Iron_|flag=pl|link=Iron_(Polish_Player)}} || {{player|Tom|flag=pl}} || {{player|ok98|flag=se}} || {{player|Riki|flag=pl}} || {{player|paniagua|flag=fi}} | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 5 September 2023
Division Ninety Nine
Ten Year Anniversary Draft
Ten Year Anniversary Draft
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Start Date:
3. sept 2023
Links
Maps
Division Ninety Nine, a clan formed in 2013, celebrated their 10 year anniversary and ran a 4on4 draft tournament.
The team drafters:
Milton,
Creature,
Nigve,
Iron_,
Tom,
ok98,
Riki,
paniagua joined
andeh from SuddenDeathTV for the live draft.
Format
- Round robin system
- 8 teams, 5 players per team
- Every match is BO3
- Grand final between the final top 2 teams
- Final is BO5
It's the responsibility of the teams to do /f_ruleset checks and /f_modified checks. It's expected that everyone should play with correct ruleset and pass modified checks. Failure to not pass and not promptly fix this will result in WO to oposing team.
League Table
| Detailed Results | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| TBD |
0 3 September 2023 |
0 | |
| TBD |
0 3 September 2023 |
0 | |
| TBD |
0 3 September 2023 |
0 | |
| TBD |
0 3 September 2023 |
0 | |
| TBD |
0 3 September 2023 |
0 | |
| TBD |
0 3 September 2023 |
0 | |
| TBD |
0 3 September 2023 |
0 | |
Teams
| Milton's team |
Creature's Abominations |
nigve's team |
EVIL FORCES OF IRON |
Tom's team |
ok98's team |
Riki's team |
paniagua's team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|