Difference between revisions of "QuakeWorld Duel League Season 2"
From QWiki
m (Fixed 2 playerlinks) |
m (Fixed another player link) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| {{Player|kip|flag=fi}} || {{Player|Kerik|flag=pl}} || {{Player|Tom|flag=pl}} || {{Player|samon|flag=pl}} || {{Player|ncr|flag=se}} || {{Player|gEEg|flag=au|link=Egge}} || {{Player|Zorak|flag=us}} || {{Player|yeti|flag=au}} | | {{Player|kip|flag=fi}} || {{Player|Kerik|flag=pl}} || {{Player|Tom|flag=pl}} || {{Player|samon|flag=pl}} || {{Player|ncr|flag=se}} || {{Player|gEEg|flag=au|link=Egge}} || {{Player|Zorak|flag=us}} || {{Player|yeti|flag=au}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Player|trent|flag=au}} || {{Player|MrBoxy|flag=au}} || {{Player|rusti|flag=fi}} || {{Player|Lucky|flag=fi|link=Luckyshot}} || {{Player|raket|flag=se}} || {{Player|ant1|flag=ru}} || {{Player|sae|flag=gb}} || {{Player| | + | | {{Player|trent|flag=au}} || {{Player|MrBoxy|flag=au}} || {{Player|rusti|flag=fi}} || {{Player|Lucky|flag=fi|link=Luckyshot}} || {{Player|raket|flag=se}} || {{Player|ant1|flag=ru}} || {{Player|sae|flag=gb}} || {{Player|Goorol|flag=pl}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Player|Gamer|flag=fi}} || {{Player|Alice|flag=se}} || {{Player|Dzha|flag=ru}} || {{Player|Fourier|flag=se}} || {{Player|Peppe|flag=se}} || | | {{Player|Gamer|flag=fi}} || {{Player|Alice|flag=se}} || {{Player|Dzha|flag=ru}} || {{Player|Fourier|flag=se}} || {{Player|Peppe|flag=se}} || | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 17 August 2022
| ||||||||
QuakeWorld Duel League is a division based league, with regular seasons followed by playoffs. Old or new, master or rookie, the experience will fulfil your needs. Season games are quick, GO3, to allow players with a tight schedule to participate.
Season 1 saw 90 players battling across continents - Europe bolstering 3 divisions, also
North America aswell as
Australia have one division each.
How to sign up
- Join the Discord.
- Fill out this form properly to sign up.
Rules
- Find all the relevant rules on the information tab.
Sign-ups
Participants: 29