Difference between revisions of "QHLAN"
From QWiki
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[QHLAN12]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] || ''No classic 2on2 tournament, only ladder'' || {{Flag/se}} [[Druidz]] ([[Reppie]], [[Bps]], [[Mawe]], [[Lakso]]) | | [[QHLAN12]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] || ''No classic 2on2 tournament, only ladder'' || {{Flag/se}} [[Druidz]] ([[Reppie]], [[Bps]], [[Mawe]], [[Lakso]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[QHLAN11]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Razor (Swedish Player)|Razor]] || | + | | [[QHLAN11]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Razor (Swedish Player)|Razor]] || {{Flag/se}} TORBEN's ([[Paradoks]], [[Phrenic]], [[Grisling]], [[Interceptor]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[QHLAN10]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Razor (Swedish Player)|Razor]] || | + | | [[QHLAN10]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Razor (Swedish Player)|Razor]] || {{Flag/eu}} [[Slackers]] ([[Paradoks]], [[Murdoc]], [[Krab]], [[Xalibur]], [[Xterm]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[QHLAN9]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Mutilator]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Razor (Swedish Player)|Razor]]|| | + | | [[QHLAN9]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Mutilator]] || {{Flag/nl}} [[Reppie]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Razor (Swedish Player)|Razor]]|| {{Flag/eu}} [[Firing Squad]] ([[Reppie]], [[Razor (Swedish Player)|Razor]], [[Spoink]], [[LocKtar]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[QHLAN8]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Dag]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Nabbe]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Riker]] || | + | | [[QHLAN8]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Dag]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Nabbe]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Riker]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Lege Artis]] ([[Dag]], [[Nabbe]], [[Riker]], [[Space]], [[Striker]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[QHLAN7]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Martin]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Martin]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Znappe]] || | + | | [[QHLAN7]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Martin]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Martin]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Znappe]] || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[QHLAN6]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Griffin]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Griffin]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Mrlame]] || | + | | [[QHLAN6]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Griffin]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Griffin]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Mrlame]] || {{Flag/fi}} [[Clan MalFunction]] ([[Fix]], [[Fifi]], [[Janne]], [[Siv]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[QHLAN5]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Dag]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Griffin]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Mrlame]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Lege Artis]] ([[Dag]], [[Nabbe]], [[Riker]], [[Space]], [[Striker]]) | | [[QHLAN5]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Dag]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Griffin]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Mrlame]] || {{Flag/se}} [[Lege Artis]] ([[Dag]], [[Nabbe]], [[Riker]], [[Space]], [[Striker]]) | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 7 November 2016
The biggest QW-LAN, usually held in Stockholm, Sweden. Hosted by Stockholm LAN Association (SLA).
- Website: http://www.qhlan.org
- IRC channel: #qhlan (QuakeNet)
Next Event
http://www.quakeworld.nu/news/694/#comments
| QHLAN Edition | 1on1 | 2on2 | 4on4 |
|---|---|---|---|
| QHLAN2017 | tbd | tbd | tbd |
| QHLAN15 | - | - | |
| QHLAN14 | |||
| QHLAN13 | - | ||
| QHLAN12 | No classic 2on2 tournament, only ladder | ||
| QHLAN11 | |||
| QHLAN10 | |||
| QHLAN9 | |||
| QHLAN8 | |||
| QHLAN7 | - | ||
| QHLAN6 | |||
| QHLAN5 | |||
| QHLAN4 | |||
| QHLAN3 | |||
| QHLAN2 | Unknown | ||
| QHLAN1 | Unknown |
Hall of Fame
|
|
Multiple tournament winners
8
Reppie (3x 1on1, 3x 2on2, 2x 4on4)
6
Dag (3x 1on1, 3x 4on4)
5
4
3
2
Xalibur (2x 4on4)
Martin (1x 1on1, 1x 2on2)
locKtar (1x 2on2, 1x 4on4)
Murdoc (2x 4on4)
Rikoll (2x 1on1)
History
- QHLAN2024 (10-14 Jan 2024)
- QHLAN2022 (17-20 Nov 2022)
- QHLAN2019 (29 Aug 2019)
- QHLAN2017 (2-5 Mar 2017)
- QHLAN 15 (3-6 Nov 2011) - website
- QHLAN 14 (4-7 Nov 2010) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 13 (2-6 Jan 2010) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 12 (2-5 Jan 2009) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 11 (3-6 Jan 2008) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 10 (4-7 Jan 2007) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 9 (2-5 Jan 2006) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 8 (5-9 Jan 2005) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 7 (28/7 - 1/8 2004) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 6 (3-6 Jan 2004) - website - pictures
- Reunion E-sport challenge (30/7 - 3/8 2003) - pictures
- Infensus Tournament - pictures
- QHLAN 5.1 (19-21 Sep 2003) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 5 (3-6 Jan 2003) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 4 (1-4 Aug 2002) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 3 (3-6 Jan 2002) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 2 (2001) - pictures
- QHLAN 1 - pictures
Links
- http://pics.qhlan.org - picture archive
- http://demo.qhlan.org - a site containing demos from QHLANs
- http://forum.sla-sweden.org - forum site, with discussions about QHLAN events..