Difference between revisions of "QHLAN"
From QWiki
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! QHLAN Edition !! 1on1 !! 2on2 !! 4on4 | ! QHLAN Edition !! 1on1 !! 2on2 !! 4on4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[QHLAN2017]] || tbd || tbd || tbd | + | | [[QHLAN2017]] || ''tbd'' || ''tbd'' || ''tbd'' |
|- | |- | ||
| [[QHLAN15]] || Example || Example || Example | | [[QHLAN15]] || Example || Example || Example | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[QHLAN3]] || Example || Example || Example | | [[QHLAN3]] || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[QHLAN2]] || | + | | [[QHLAN2]] || {{Flag/se}} [[SoD!]] || {{Flag/se}} [[SoD!]] & ? || ''Unknown'' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[QHLAN1]] || {{Flag/se}} [[SoD!]] || {{Flag/se}} [[SoD!]] & ? || Unknown | + | | [[QHLAN1]] || {{Flag/se}} [[SoD!]] || {{Flag/se}} [[SoD!]] & ? || ''Unknown'' |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 7 November 2016
The biggest QW-LAN, usually held in Stockholm, Sweden. Hosted by Stockholm LAN Association (SLA).
- Website: http://www.qhlan.org
- IRC channel: #qhlan (QuakeNet)
Next Event
http://www.quakeworld.nu/news/694/#comments
| QHLAN Edition | 1on1 | 2on2 | 4on4 |
|---|---|---|---|
| QHLAN2017 | tbd | tbd | tbd |
| QHLAN15 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN14 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN13 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN12 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN11 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN10 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN9 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN8 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN7 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN6 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN5 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN4 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN3 | Example | Example | Example |
| QHLAN2 | Unknown | ||
| QHLAN1 | Unknown |
Hall of Fame
|
|
Multiple tournament winners
8
Reppie (3x 1on1, 3x 2on2, 2x 4on4)
6
Dag (3x 1on1, 3x 4on4)
5
4
3
2
Xalibur (2x 4on4)
Martin (1x 1on1, 1x 2on2)
locKtar (1x 2on2, 1x 4on4)
Murdoc (2x 4on4)
Rikoll (2x 1on1)
History
- QHLAN2024 (10-14 Jan 2024)
- QHLAN2022 (17-20 Nov 2022)
- QHLAN2019 (29 Aug 2019)
- QHLAN2017 (2-5 Mar 2017)
- QHLAN 15 (3-6 Nov 2011) - website
- QHLAN 14 (4-7 Nov 2010) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 13 (2-6 Jan 2010) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 12 (2-5 Jan 2009) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 11 (3-6 Jan 2008) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 10 (4-7 Jan 2007) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 9 (2-5 Jan 2006) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 8 (5-9 Jan 2005) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 7 (28/7 - 1/8 2004) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 6 (3-6 Jan 2004) - website - pictures
- Reunion E-sport challenge (30/7 - 3/8 2003) - pictures
- Infensus Tournament - pictures
- QHLAN 5.1 (19-21 Sep 2003) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 5 (3-6 Jan 2003) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 4 (1-4 Aug 2002) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 3 (3-6 Jan 2002) - website - pictures
- QHLAN 2 (2001) - pictures
- QHLAN 1 - pictures
Links
- http://pics.qhlan.org - picture archive
- http://demo.qhlan.org - a site containing demos from QHLANs
- http://forum.sla-sweden.org - forum site, with discussions about QHLAN events..