Difference between revisions of "GetQuad! Nations Cup"
(38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
The return to an official, international tournament, is here. | The return to an official, international tournament, is here. | ||
− | Shifting away from the draft format that has been fairly successful over the past couple of years, and following the success of the [[:Category:Leagues|recent]] [[QuakeCon_2020|Quakecon at Home duel tournament]], which involved participants from multiple continents, a number of unofficial showmatches have been arranged between the likes of {{Flag/ukie}} {{abbr|UK & Ireland|HangTime, sae, lordlame, Er, gore, John rambo, Nautilus, Turbo, Skulker}}, {{Flag/au}} {{abbr|Australia|Yeti, HarlsoM, dracs, blindcant, swoop}}, {{Flag/br}} {{abbr|Brazil|Alien, Fantasma, GT, Lessa, Mur, Nemesis, Power, Soultaker, anik, fore, gns, lit, morph, snoopy}} | + | Shifting away from the draft format that has been fairly successful over the past couple of years, and following the success of the [[:Category:Leagues|recent]] [[QuakeCon_2020|Quakecon at Home duel tournament]], which involved participants from multiple continents, a number of unofficial showmatches have been arranged between the likes of {{Flag/ukie}} {{abbr|UK & Ireland|HangTime, sae, lordlame, Er, gore, John rambo, Nautilus, Turbo, Skulker}}, {{Flag/au}} {{abbr|Australia|Yeti, HarlsoM, dracs, blindcant, swoop}}, {{Flag/br}} {{abbr|Brazil|Alien, Fantasma, GT, Lessa, Mur, Nemesis, Power, Soultaker, anik, fore, gns, lit, morph, snoopy}} and {{Flag/usca}} {{abbr|USA & Canada|BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, vegeta, Rusty, Dusty, sane}}. |
This has helped to demonstrate the interest in staging international games once again and hence [[GetQuad! Draft|GetQuad!]] are now formalising this into an official tournament. | This has helped to demonstrate the interest in staging international games once again and hence [[GetQuad! Draft|GetQuad!]] are now formalising this into an official tournament. | ||
− | {{Flag/fr}} {{abbr|France|viag, Bernkaoch, Hunter, Klice, TeT, bleader, hemostick, kenzu}} withdrew from the tournament 29 September due to an unmotivated team. | + | {{Flag/fr}} {{abbr|France|viag, Bernkaoch, Hunter, Klice, TeT, bleader, hemostick, kenzu}} withdrew from the tournament 29 September due to an unmotivated team. |
− | + | Later, both {{Flag/espt}} {{abbr|Portugal & Spain|mushi, hammer, nitemare, eb, ztranger, diehuman, norules, orc}} and {{Flag/no}} {{abbr|Norway|Stalkerrh, Effie, baresi, nigve, Macisum, Link, ocoini, Robin}} withdrew due to a lack of players. | |
== Rules == | == Rules == | ||
* '''League format:''' {{abbr|Round-Robin|all-play-all}} Group stage with top 4 advancing to Playoffs | * '''League format:''' {{abbr|Round-Robin|all-play-all}} Group stage with top 4 advancing to Playoffs | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
* Each team has to elect a team manager, who’ll have to deal with admins, schedule matches, and define team lineups for each match. The team manager needs to sign up the team for the tournament. [https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeyXl_bSpXSo7F_1x2fAyCxI5mnizou3EzjapEBI64tdrEeRg/viewform Signup form] | * Each team has to elect a team manager, who’ll have to deal with admins, schedule matches, and define team lineups for each match. The team manager needs to sign up the team for the tournament. [https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeyXl_bSpXSo7F_1x2fAyCxI5mnizou3EzjapEBI64tdrEeRg/viewform Signup form] | ||
* Server selections are up to the team managers, but '''equal pings are mandatory!''' | * Server selections are up to the team managers, but '''equal pings are mandatory!''' | ||
+ | * If teams are equal in the table, on match wins, then map difference + - (net maps) will separate the teams. If teams still can not be separated then positions will be decided based upon their internal fight. If 3 or more teams are still equal and they have all beaten each other, then the map difference + - in those internal fights will decide. If still equal; the frag difference in those internal fights decide. If that is also equal, then the total fragdifference of all games decide. | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Playoffs == | ||
+ | {{4SEBracket | ||
+ | |R1D1=Finland|R1D1flag=fi|R1D1score=|R1D1win= | ||
+ | |R1D2=UK & Ireland|R1D2flag=ukie|R1D2score=|R1D2win= | ||
+ | |||
+ | |R1D3=Sweden|R1D3flag=se|R1D3score=|R1D3win= | ||
+ | |R1D4=Russia|R1D4flag=ru|R1D4score=|R1D4win= | ||
+ | |R2W1=|R2W1flag=tbd|R2W1score=|R2W1win= | ||
+ | |R2W2=|R2W2flag=tbd|R2W2score=|R2W2win= | ||
+ | }} | ||
− | == | + | == Group stage == |
{{GroupTableStart| Global Finals |width=100% | {{GroupTableStart| Global Finals |width=100% | ||
|date=December 21, 2020 - 22:00 {{Abbr|CET|Central European Time}} | |date=December 21, 2020 - 22:00 {{Abbr|CET|Central European Time}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 68: | ||
|stream= | |stream= | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Finland|flag=fi|Milton, HENU, Creature, fix, mazer}} |place=1 |win_m= | + | {{GroupTableColHeader|Nation|games=1|maps=1|diff=1}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Sweden|flag=se|bps, raket, ok98, Shaka, XantoM, fgh, tumult, skurk}} |place=2 |win_m= | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Finland|flag=fi|Milton, HENU, Creature, fix, mazer}} |place=1 |win_m=9 |lose_m=0 |win_g=18 |lose_g=0 |diff=+18 |bg=up}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr| | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Sweden|flag=se|bps, raket, ok98, Shaka, XantoM, fgh, tumult, skurk}} |place=2 |win_m=9 |lose_m=1 |win_g=18 |lose_g=3 |diff=+15 |bg=up}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr| | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Russia|flag=ru|Billy The Kid, gLAd, Zeppski, Quake, Bulat, Gorgoroth, NLK, dot, max_power}} |place=3 |win_m=8 |lose_m=2 |win_g=17 |lose_g=4 |diff=+13 |bg=up}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr| | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|UK & Ireland|flag=ukie|HangTime, sae, lordlame, Er, gore, John rambo, Nautilus, Turbo, Skulker}} |place=4 |win_m=7 |lose_m=3 |win_g=14 |lose_g=7 |diff=+7 |bg=up}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr| | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|North America|flag=usca|BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, vegeta, Rusty, Dusty, sane}} |place=5 |win_m=6 |lose_m=4 |win_g=13 |lose_g=9 |diff=+4 |bg=}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr| | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Australia|flag=au|Yeti, HarlsoM, dracs, blindcant, swoop}} |place=6 |win_m=5 |lose_m=5 |win_g=10 |lose_g=11 |diff=-1 |bg=}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Brazil|flag=br|Alien, Fantasma, GT, Lessa, Mur, Nemesis, Power, Soultaker, anik, fore, gns, lit, morph, snoopy}} |place=8 |win_m= |lose_m= |win_g= | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Poland|flag=pl|insane, Riki, Tom, Samon, Goniec, Blasphemer, Tiall, Chmielu, Pooll, Shamoth}} |place=7 |win_m=4 |lose_m=5 |win_g=8 |lose_g=11 |diff=-3 |bg=}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr| | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Brazil|flag=br|Alien, Fantasma, GT, Lessa, Mur, Nemesis, Power, Soultaker, anik, fore, gns, lit, morph, snoopy}} |place=8 |win_m=3 |lose_m=7 |win_g=9 |lose_g=14 |diff=-5 |bg=}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Portugal & Spain|flag=espt|mushi, hammer, nitemare, eb, ztranger, diehuman, norules, orc}} |place=10 |win_m= |lose_m= |win_g=0 |lose_g= | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Norway|flag=no|Stalkerrh, Effie, baresi, nigve, Macisum, Link, ocoini, Robin}} |place=9 |win_m=2 |lose_m=8 |win_g=4 |lose_g=16 |diff=-12 |bg=down}} |
+ | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|Portugal & Spain|flag=espt|mushi, hammer, nitemare, eb, ztranger, diehuman, norules, orc}} |place=10 |win_m=1 |lose_m=9 |win_g=2 |lose_g=18 |diff=-16 |bg=down}} | ||
+ | {{GroupTableSlot| {{TeamAbbr|France|flag=fr|viag, Bernkaoch, Hunter, Klice, TeT, bleader, hemostick, kenzu}} |place=11 |win_m=0 |lose_m=10 |win_g=0 |lose_g=20 |diff=-20 |bg=down}} | ||
{{GroupTableEnd}} | {{GroupTableEnd}} | ||
Line 73: | Line 87: | ||
|hide=false | |hide=false | ||
|match1={{MatchMaps | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |player1= | + | |player1=France |player1flag=fr |
− | |player2= | + | |player2=Brazil |player2flag=br |
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1= |games2=WO |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |||
|date= | |date= | ||
|map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= |map1ot= | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= |map1ot= | ||
Line 84: | Line 97: | ||
|map3win= |map3= |map3p1frags= |map3p2frags= |map3p1lineup= |map3p2lineup= |map3ot= | |map3win= |map3= |map3p1frags= |map3p2frags= |map3p1lineup= |map3p2lineup= |map3ot= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{MatchListNoheader | ||
+ | |width=100% | ||
+ | |class=wikitable | ||
+ | |hide=false | ||
+ | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |player1=Poland |player1flag=pl | ||
+ | |player2=Portugal & Spain |player2flag=espt | ||
+ | |winner= | ||
+ | |games1=WO |games2= | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 94: | Line 119: | ||
|player1=Russia |player1flag=ru | |player1=Russia |player1flag=ru | ||
|player2=Sweden |player2flag=se | |player2=Sweden |player2flag=se | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=2 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=1 |games2=2 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=27 November 2020, 20:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | + | |map1win=2 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=92 |map1p2frags=231 |map1p1lineup=dot, Zepp, gor, gLAd |map1p2lineup=bps, raket, ok98, shaka |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | + | |map2win=1 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=230 |map2p2frags=221 |map2p1lineup=dot, Zepp, gor, gLAd |map2p2lineup=bps, raket, ok98, tumult |
− | |map3win= |map3= |map3p1frags= |map3p2frags= |map3p1lineup= |map3p2lineup= | + | |map3win=2 |map3=dm3 |map3p1frags=126 |map3p2frags=235 |map3p1lineup=dot, Zepp, gor, gLAd |map3p2lineup=bps, raket, ok98, shaka |
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 115: | Line 140: | ||
|games1=0 |games2=2 | |games1=0 |games2=2 | ||
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date=October 1 2020, 20:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} | + | |date=October 1 2020, 20:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} |
|vod=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xyTs-jsxNY8 | |vod=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xyTs-jsxNY8 | ||
|stream=suddendeathTV | |stream=suddendeathTV | ||
+ | |finished=true | ||
|map1win=2 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=71 |map1p2frags=396 |map1p1lineup=HangTime, sae, gore, er |map1p2lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, fix |map1ot= |shot1=20201001-fi vs ukie-dm2.jpg | |map1win=2 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=71 |map1p2frags=396 |map1p1lineup=HangTime, sae, gore, er |map1p2lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, fix |map1ot= |shot1=20201001-fi vs ukie-dm2.jpg | ||
|map2win=2 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=144 |map2p2frags=283 |map2p1lineup=HangTime, sae, gore, er |map2p2lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, fix |map2ot= |shot2=20201001-fi vs ukie-e1m2.jpg | |map2win=2 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=144 |map2p2frags=283 |map2p1lineup=HangTime, sae, gore, er |map2p2lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, fix |map2ot= |shot2=20201001-fi vs ukie-e1m2.jpg | ||
Line 136: | Line 162: | ||
|date=20 September 2020 12:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} | |date=20 September 2020 12:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} | ||
|stream=suddendeathTV | |stream=suddendeathTV | ||
+ | |finished=true | ||
|vod=https://www.twitch.tv/videos/746776070 | |vod=https://www.twitch.tv/videos/746776070 | ||
|map1win=Australia |map1=e1m2 |map1p1frags=260 |map1p2frags=133 |map1p1lineup=Harlsom, Yeti, Blindcant, Swoop |map1p2lineup=Nigve, Ocoini, Stalkerrh, Link |map1ot= |shot1=20200920 no vs au e1m2.jpg | |map1win=Australia |map1=e1m2 |map1p1frags=260 |map1p2frags=133 |map1p1lineup=Harlsom, Yeti, Blindcant, Swoop |map1p2lineup=Nigve, Ocoini, Stalkerrh, Link |map1ot= |shot1=20200920 no vs au e1m2.jpg | ||
Line 151: | Line 178: | ||
|player1=Finland |player1flag=fi | |player1=Finland |player1flag=fi | ||
|player2=Australia |player2flag=au | |player2=Australia |player2flag=au | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=2 |games2=0 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=28 November 2020 |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup | + | |map1win=1 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=258 |map1p2frags=92 |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup | + | |map2win=1 |map2=dm2 |map2p1frags=307 |map2p2frags=107 |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= |
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 169: | Line 195: | ||
|player1=Sweden |player1flag=se | |player1=Sweden |player1flag=se | ||
|player2=UK & Ireland |player2flag=ukie | |player2=UK & Ireland |player2flag=ukie | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | + | |games1=2 |games2=0 | |
− | |games1= |games2= | ||
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=5 October 2020 22:30 {{Abbr/CEST}} |
|stream=suddendeathTV | |stream=suddendeathTV | ||
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | | + | |vod=https://www.youtube.com/user/TVsuddendeath |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | | + | |finished=true |
− | + | |map1win=1 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=237 |map1p2frags=133 |map1p1lineup=bps, XantoM, raket, shaka |map1p2lineup=HangTime, sae, lordlame, er |shot1=201005 4on4 swe vs uki. dm3 000.jpg | |
+ | |map2win=1 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=339 |map2p2frags=170 |map2p1lineup=bps, XantoM, raket, shaka |map2p2lineup=HangTime, sae, lordlame, er |shot2=201005_4on4_swe_vs_uki._e1m2_000.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 190: | Line 216: | ||
|player2=Russia |player2flag=ru | |player2=Russia |player2flag=ru | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1= |games2=WO |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 207: | Line 227: | ||
|player1=Brazil |player1flag=br | |player1=Brazil |player1flag=br | ||
|player2=Poland |player2flag=pl | |player2=Poland |player2flag=pl | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=2 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=1 |games2=2 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=Oct 10 2020 21:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} {{!}} 23:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} {{!}} 17:00 {{Abbr/EDT}} {{!}} 08:00 {{Abbr/AEDT}} |
− | |stream= | + | |stream=hemostick |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= |map1ot= | + | |vod=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k76dzRzzDio |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= |map2ot= | + | |map1win=2 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=142 |map1p2frags=178 |map1p1lineup=Gt,Forever,Alien,Cobalt |map1p2lineup=Riki,Insane,Goniec,Tom |map1ot=|shot1=20201010 br pl dm2.jpg |
− | |map3win= |map3= |map3p1frags= |map3p2frags= |map3p1lineup= |map3p2lineup= |map3ot= | + | |map2win=1 |map2=dm3 |map2p1frags=178 |map2p2frags=122 |map2p1lineup=Gt,Forever,Alien,Cobalt |map2p2lineup=Riki,Insane,Goniec,Tom |map2ot=|shot2=20201010 br pl dm3.jpg |
+ | |map3win=2 |map3=e1m2 |map3p1frags=159 |map3p2frags=210 |map3p1lineup=Gt,Snoopy,Alien,Cobalt |map3p2lineup=Riki,Insane,Goniec,Tom |map3ot=|shot3=20201010 br pl e1m2.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{MatchListNoheader | ||
+ | |width=100% | ||
+ | |class=wikitable | ||
+ | |hide=false | ||
+ | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |player1=North America |player1flag=usca | ||
+ | |player2=France |player2flag=fr | ||
+ | |winner= | ||
+ | |games1=WO |games2= | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 226: | Line 259: | ||
|player1=Poland |player1flag=pl | |player1=Poland |player1flag=pl | ||
|player2=North America |player2flag=usca | |player2=North America |player2flag=usca | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=2 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=0 |games2=2 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=Oct 24 2020 15:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | + | |finished=true |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | | + | |map1win=2 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=83 |map1p2frags=265 |map1p1lineup=BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, rusty, dusty |map1p2lineup=riki, tom, goniec, insane |
− | | | + | |map2win=2 |map2=dm2 |map2p1frags=92 |map2p2frags=293 |map2p1lineup=BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, rusty, dusty |map2p2lineup=riki, tom, goniec, insane |
+ | |vod=https://youtu.be/m4SQauD08Gk | ||
+ | |stream=SuddendeathTV | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 244: | Line 279: | ||
|player1=Russia |player1flag=ru | |player1=Russia |player1flag=ru | ||
|player2=Brazil |player2flag=br | |player2=Brazil |player2flag=br | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=2 |games2= |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |stream=hemostick |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= |map1ot= | + | |vod=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oeBkKcDHcpE |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= |map2ot | + | |date=Oct 10 2020 20:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} {{!}} 22:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} {{!}} 16:00 {{Abbr/EDT}} {{!}} 07:00 {{Abbr/AEDT}} |
− | + | |map1win=1 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=248 |map1p2frags=115 |map1p1lineup=dot, gLAd, billy.K., max_power |map1p2lineup= alien, gt, cobalt, forever|map1ot=|shot1=20201010 rus bra dm2.jpg | |
+ | |map2win=1 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=236 |map2p2frags=144 |map2p1lineup=dot, gLAd, billy.K., max_power |map2p2lineup=gt, cobalt, forever, Fantasma |map2ot=|shot2=20201010 rus bra e1m2.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 263: | Line 299: | ||
|player2=Portugal & Spain |player2flag=espt | |player2=Portugal & Spain |player2flag=espt | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=WO |games2= |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 286: | Line 316: | ||
|date=26 September 2020 23:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} | |date=26 September 2020 23:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} | ||
|stream=lordlame | |stream=lordlame | ||
+ | |finished=true | ||
|vod=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ph26BCU-OOo&ab_channel=lordlame | |vod=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ph26BCU-OOo&ab_channel=lordlame | ||
|map1win=2 |map1=e1m2 |map1p1frags=132 |map1p2frags=220 |map1p1lineup=dracs, yeti, Harlsom, blindcant |map1p2lineup=bps, ok98, tumult, skurk |map1ot= |shot1=200926 4on4 swe vs .au. e1m2.jpg | |map1win=2 |map1=e1m2 |map1p1frags=132 |map1p2frags=220 |map1p1lineup=dracs, yeti, Harlsom, blindcant |map1p2lineup=bps, ok98, tumult, skurk |map1ot= |shot1=200926 4on4 swe vs .au. e1m2.jpg | ||
Line 305: | Line 336: | ||
|date=29 September 2020, 22:00 {{abbr/CEST}} | |date=29 September 2020, 22:00 {{abbr/CEST}} | ||
|stream=hemostick | |stream=hemostick | ||
+ | |finished=true | ||
|vod=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tBHCIGqnOVc | |vod=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tBHCIGqnOVc | ||
|map1win=2 |map1=e1m2 |map1p1frags=129 |map1p2frags=355 |map1p1lineup=Macisum, baresi, ocoini, Link |map1p2lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, fix |map1ot= |shot1=20200929-fin nor e1m2.jpg | |map1win=2 |map1=e1m2 |map1p1frags=129 |map1p2frags=355 |map1p1lineup=Macisum, baresi, ocoini, Link |map1p2lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, fix |map1ot= |shot1=20200929-fin nor e1m2.jpg | ||
Line 320: | Line 352: | ||
|player2=Norway |player2flag=no | |player2=Norway |player2flag=no | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=WO |games2= |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 338: | Line 364: | ||
|player2=Australia |player2flag=au | |player2=Australia |player2flag=au | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1= |games2=WO |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 355: | Line 375: | ||
|player1=Brazil |player1flag=br | |player1=Brazil |player1flag=br | ||
|player2=UK & Ireland |player2flag=ukie | |player2=UK & Ireland |player2flag=ukie | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=2 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=0 |games2=2 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=October 3 2020, 23:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= |map1ot= | + | |stream=suddendeathTV |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= |map2ot | + | |finished=true |
− | + | |vod=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v_3ZAGqzeyI | |
+ | |map1win=2 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=99 |map1p2frags=212 |map1p1lineup=Fantasma, soultaker, power, snoopy |map1p2lineup=HangTime, sae, lordlame, er |map1ot= | ||
+ | |map2win=2 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=153 |map2p2frags=190 |map2p1lineup=Fantasma, soultaker, power, snoopy |map2p2lineup=HangTime, sae, lordlame, gore |map2ot= | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 373: | Line 395: | ||
|player1=North America |player1flag=usca | |player1=North America |player1flag=usca | ||
|player2=Russia |player2flag=ru | |player2=Russia |player2flag=ru | ||
+ | |winner=2 | ||
+ | |games1=0 |games2=2 | ||
+ | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |stream=suddendeathTV | ||
+ | |vod=https://www.youtube.com/user/TVsuddendeath/videos | ||
+ | |finished=true | ||
+ | |date=Oct 18 2020 17:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} {{!}} 19:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} {{!}} 13:00 {{Abbr/EDT}} {{!}} 04:00 {{Abbr/AEDT}} | ||
+ | |map1win=2 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=191 |map1p2frags=201 |map1p1lineup=BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, rusty, dusty |map1p2lineup=dot, gor, max_power, Billy The Kid | ||
+ | |map2win=2 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=178 |map2p2frags=202 |map2p1lineup=BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, rusty, dusty |map2p2lineup=dot, gor, max_power, Billy The Kid | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{MatchListNoheader | ||
+ | |width=100% | ||
+ | |class=wikitable | ||
+ | |hide=false | ||
+ | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |player1=France |player1flag=fr | ||
+ | |player2=Poland |player2flag=pl | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1= |games2=WO |
− | + | }} | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{MatchListNoheader | ||
+ | |width=100% | ||
+ | |class=wikitable | ||
+ | |hide=false | ||
+ | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |player1=Russia |player1flag=ru | ||
+ | |player2=France |player2flag=fr | ||
+ | |winner= | ||
+ | |games1=WO |games2= | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 391: | Line 439: | ||
|player1=UK & Ireland |player1flag=ukie | |player1=UK & Ireland |player1flag=ukie | ||
|player2=North America |player2flag=usca | |player2=North America |player2flag=usca | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=2 |games2=1 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=Nov 1 2020 23:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} {{!}} 00:00 {{Abbr/CET}} {{!}} 19:00 {{Abbr/ET}} {{!}} 10:00 {{Abbr/AEDT}} |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | | + | |stream=suddendeathTV |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | | + | |finished=true |
− | |map3win= |map3= |map3p1frags= |map3p2frags= |map3p1lineup= |map3p2lineup= | | + | |vod=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eTNbc3qqaL8 |
+ | |map1win=1 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=194 |map1p2frags=139 |map1p1lineup=HangTime, lordlame, er, gore |map1p2lineup=BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, rusty, dusty |shot1=20201102 ukie vs na dm3.jpg | ||
+ | |map2win=2 |map2=dm2 |map2p1frags=154 |map2p2frags=234 |map2p1lineup=HangTime, lordlame, er, gore |map2p2lineup=BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, rusty, dusty |shot2=20201102 ukie vs na dm2.jpg | ||
+ | |map3win=1 |map3=e1m2 |map3p1frags=219 |map3p2frags=185 |map3p1lineup=HangTime, lordlame, er, gore |map3p2lineup=BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, rusty, dusty |shot3=20201102 ukie vs na e1m2.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 409: | Line 460: | ||
|player1=Australia |player1flag=au | |player1=Australia |player1flag=au | ||
|player2=Brazil |player2flag=br | |player2=Brazil |player2flag=br | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=2 |games2=1 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |stream=suddendeathTV |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | | + | |date=Oct 24 2020 17:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} {{!}} 01:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} {{!}} 19:00 {{Abbr/EDT}} {{!}} 10:00 {{Abbr/AEDT}} |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | | + | |finished=true |
− | |map3win= |map3= |map3p1frags= |map3p2frags= |map3p1lineup= |map3p2lineup= | | + | |vod=https://youtu.be/jer9_cxBduo |
+ | |map1win=1 |map1=e1m2 |map1p1frags=190 |map1p2frags=137 |map1p1lineup=yeti, blindcant, dracs, HarlsoM |map1p2lineup=lit, cobalt, fantasma, snoopy |shot1=20201025 br vs .au. e1m2.jpg | ||
+ | |map2win=2 |map2=dm3 |map2p1frags=114 |map2p2frags=194 |map2p1lineup=yeti, blindcant, dracs, HarlsoM |map2p2lineup=lit, cobalt, dan, snoopy |shot2=20201025 br vs .au. dm3.jpg | ||
+ | |map3win=1 |map3=dm2 |map3p1frags=251 |map3p2frags=103 |map3p1lineup=yeti, blindcant, dracs, HarlsoM |map3p2lineup=lit, cobalt, dan, snoopy |shot3=20201025 br vs .au. dm2.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 428: | Line 482: | ||
|player2=Portugal & Spain |player2flag=espt | |player2=Portugal & Spain |player2flag=espt | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=WO |games2= |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 445: | Line 493: | ||
|player1=Finland |player1flag=fi | |player1=Finland |player1flag=fi | ||
|player2=Sweden |player2flag=se | |player2=Sweden |player2flag=se | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=2 |games2=0 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |stream=suddendeathTV |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | + | |date=November 29, 2020 20:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= |map2ot= | + | |finished=true |
+ | |map1win=1 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=242 |map1p2frags=153 |map1p1lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, mazer |map1p2lineup=bps, ok98, raket, shaka | ||
+ | |map2win=1 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=233 |map2p2frags=219 |map2p1lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, mazer |map2p2lineup=bps, ok98, raket, shaka |map2ot= | ||
|map3win= |map3= |map3p1frags= |map3p2frags= |map3p1lineup= |map3p2lineup= |map3ot= | |map3win= |map3= |map3p1frags= |map3p2frags= |map3p1lineup= |map3p2lineup= |map3ot= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 464: | Line 514: | ||
|player2=Finland |player2flag=fi | |player2=Finland |player2flag=fi | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1= |games2=WO |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 482: | Line 526: | ||
|player2=Norway |player2flag=no | |player2=Norway |player2flag=no | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=WO |games2= |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 499: | Line 537: | ||
|player1=North America |player1flag=usca | |player1=North America |player1flag=usca | ||
|player2=Australia |player2flag=au | |player2=Australia |player2flag=au | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=2 |games2=0 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=Oct 11 2020 03:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} {{!}} 05:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} {{!}} 23:00 {{Abbr/EDT}} {{!}} 14:00 {{Abbr/AEDT}} |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | | + | |map1win=1 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=190 |map1p2frags=121 |map1p1lineup=BogoJoker, BLooD_DoG, rusty', dusty |map1p2lineup=Swoop, yeti, dracs, HarlsoM |shot1=201011 4on4 na vs au dm3.jpg |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | | + | |map2win=1 |map2=dm2 |map2p1frags=218 |map2p2frags=136 |map2p1lineup=BogoJoker, BLooD_DoG, rusty', dusty |map2p2lineup=Swoop, yeti, dracs, HarlsoM |shot2=201011 4on4 na vs au dm2.jpg |
− | + | }} | |
+ | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{MatchListNoheader | ||
+ | |width=100% | ||
+ | |class=wikitable | ||
+ | |hide=false | ||
+ | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |player1=France |player1flag=fr | ||
+ | |player2=UK & Ireland |player2flag=ukie | ||
+ | |winner= | ||
+ | |games1= |games2=WO | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 517: | Line 566: | ||
|player1=Poland |player1flag=pl | |player1=Poland |player1flag=pl | ||
|player2=Russia |player2flag=ru | |player2=Russia |player2flag=ru | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=2 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=0 |games2=2 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=November 15, 2020 21:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | + | |stream=amd_gLAd |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | + | |map1win=2 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=155 |map1p2frags=246 |map1p1lineup=insane, tom, shamoth, goniec |map1p2lineup=dot, max_power, gLAd, gor |
− | + | |map2win=2 |map2=dm3 |map2p1frags=125 |map2p2frags=171 |map2p1lineup=insane, tom, shamoth, riki |map2p2lineup=dot, max_power, gLAd, gor | |
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 535: | Line 584: | ||
|player1=UK & Ireland |player1flag=ukie | |player1=UK & Ireland |player1flag=ukie | ||
|player2=Poland |player2flag=pl | |player2=Poland |player2flag=pl | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=2 |games2=0 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=November 15, 2020 |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | + | |stream=amd_gLAd |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | + | |vod=https://youtu.be/s2xcGW_fHEg |
− | + | |map1win=1 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=257 |map1p2frags=67 |map1p1lineup=sae, lordlame, er, gore |map1p2lineup=insane, shamoth, tom, goniec | |
+ | |map2win=1 |map2=dm3 |map2p1frags=241 |map2p2frags=119 |map2p1lineup=sae, lordlame, er, HangTime |map2p2lineup=insane, shamoth, tom, riki | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{MatchListNoheader | ||
+ | |width=100% | ||
+ | |class=wikitable | ||
+ | |hide=false | ||
+ | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |player1=Australia |player1flag=au | ||
+ | |player2=France |player2flag=fr | ||
+ | |winner= | ||
+ | |games1=WO |games2= | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 554: | Line 616: | ||
|player2=North America |player2flag=usca | |player2=North America |player2flag=usca | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1= |games2=WO |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 571: | Line 627: | ||
|player1=Finland |player1flag=fi | |player1=Finland |player1flag=fi | ||
|player2=Brazil |player2flag=br | |player2=Brazil |player2flag=br | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=2 |games2=0 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=November 5, 2020 22:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | + | |finished=true |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | + | |stream=gLAd |
− | + | |stream2=suddendeathTV | |
+ | |vod=https://youtu.be/uhZgTZ3UrHM | ||
+ | |vod2= | ||
+ | |map1win=1 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=242 |map1p2frags=90 |map1p1lineup=Milton, Creature, HENU, mazer |map1p2lineup=snoopy, Dan, cobalt, lit | ||
+ | |map2win=1 |map2=dm2 |map2p1frags=249 |map2p2frags=159 |map2p1lineup=Milton, Creature, HENU, mazer |map2p2lineup=snoopy, Dan, cobalt, lit | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 590: | Line 650: | ||
|player2=Portugal & Spain |player2flag=espt | |player2=Portugal & Spain |player2flag=espt | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=WO |games2= |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 605: | Line 659: | ||
|hide=false | |hide=false | ||
|match1={{MatchMaps | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |player1= | + | |player1=Brazil |player1flag=br |
|player2=Sweden |player2flag=se | |player2=Sweden |player2flag=se | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=2 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=0 |games2=2 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=November 15, 2020 |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | + | |stream=amd_gLAd |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | + | |vod=https://youtu.be/0RFZ_IdBRjU |
− | + | |map1win=2 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=80 |map1p2frags=247 |map1p1lineup=snoopy, Fantasma, soul, power |map1p2lineup=grc, raket, shaka, tumult | |
+ | |map2win=2 |map2=dm3 |map2p1frags=75 |map2p2frags=251 |map2p1lineup=snoopy, Fantasma, soul, power |map2p2lineup=grc, raket, shaka, tumult | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 625: | Line 680: | ||
|player1=North America |player1flag=usca | |player1=North America |player1flag=usca | ||
|player2=Finland |player2flag=fi | |player2=Finland |player2flag=fi | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=2 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=0 |games2=2 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=29 September 2020 23:00 {{Abbr/CET}} |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup | + | |map1win=2 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=100 |map1p2frags=294 |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | + | |map2win=2 |map2=dm3 |map2p1frags=135 |map2p2frags=258 |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= |
− | + | }} | |
+ | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{MatchListNoheader | ||
+ | |width=100% | ||
+ | |class=wikitable | ||
+ | |hide=false | ||
+ | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |player1=France |player1flag=fr | ||
+ | |player2=Norway |player2flag=no | ||
+ | |winner= | ||
+ | |games1= |games2=WO | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 643: | Line 709: | ||
|player1=Poland |player1flag=pl | |player1=Poland |player1flag=pl | ||
|player2=Australia |player2flag=au | |player2=Australia |player2flag=au | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=2 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=0 |games2=2 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=December 2, 2020 |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | + | |map1win=2 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=128 |map1p2frags=156 |map1p1lineup=insane, tom, shamoth, goniec |map1p2lineup=yeti, HarlsoM, dracs, blindcant |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | + | |map2win=2 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=193 |map2p2frags=205 |map2p1lineup=insane, tom, shamoth, riki |map2p2lineup=yeti, HarlsoM, dracs, blindcant |
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 661: | Line 726: | ||
|player1=Russia |player1flag=ru | |player1=Russia |player1flag=ru | ||
|player2=UK & Ireland |player2flag=ukie | |player2=UK & Ireland |player2flag=ukie | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=2 |games2=0 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=November 2, 2020 |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | | + | |stream=suddendeathTV |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | | + | |finished=true |
− | + | |vod=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xKyKurKbU2Y | |
+ | |map1win=1 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=244 |map1p2frags=120 |map1p1lineup=zp, gLAd, gor, dot |map1p2lineup=HangTime, lordlame, er, gore |shot1=2020-11-02 uki vs rus dm3 1.jpg | ||
+ | |map2win=1 |map2=dm3 |map2p1frags=176 |map2p2frags=106 |map2p1lineup=zp, gLAd, gor, dot |map2p2lineup=HangTime, lordlame, er, gore |shot2=2020-11-02 uki vs rus dm3 2.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 679: | Line 746: | ||
|player1=Australia |player1flag=au | |player1=Australia |player1flag=au | ||
|player2=Russia |player2flag=ru | |player2=Russia |player2flag=ru | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=2 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=0 |games2=2 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=Oct 14 2020 21:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} {{!}} 23:00 {{Abbr/CEST}} {{!}} 17:00 {{Abbr/EDT}} {{!}} 08:00 {{Abbr/AEDT}} |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | | + | |stream=suddendeathTV |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | | + | |map1win=2 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=124 |map1p2frags=256 |map1p1lineup=yeti, Harlsom, blindcant, dracs |map1p2lineup=max_power, gLAd, dot, gor |shot1=201015 .au. ru dm2.jpg |
− | + | |map2win=2 |map2=dm3 |map2p1frags=76 |map2p2frags=222 |map2p1lineup=yeti, Harlsom, blindcant, dracs |map2p2lineup=max_power, gLAd, dot, gor |shot2=201015 .au. ru dm3.jpg | |
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 698: | Line 765: | ||
|player2=Poland |player2flag=pl | |player2=Poland |player2flag=pl | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1= |games2=WO |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{MatchListNoheader | ||
+ | |width=100% | ||
+ | |class=wikitable | ||
+ | |hide=false | ||
+ | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |player1=Finland |player1flag=fi | ||
+ | |player2=France |player2flag=fr | ||
+ | |winner= | ||
+ | |games1=WO |games2= | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 715: | Line 788: | ||
|player1=Sweden |player1flag=se | |player1=Sweden |player1flag=se | ||
|player2=North America |player2flag=usca | |player2=North America |player2flag=usca | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=2 |games2=0 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=Dec 2 2020 21:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} {{!}} 22:00 {{Abbr/CET}} |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | + | |map1win=1 |map1=e1m2 |map1p1frags=245 |map1p2frags=229 |map1p1lineup=bps, raket, greco, ok98 |map1p2lineup=BogoJoker, BLooD_DoG, dusty, rusty |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | + | |map2win=1 |map2=dm2 |map2p1frags=210 |map2p2frags=176 |map2p1lineup=bps, raket, greco, shaka |map2p2lineup=BogoJoker, BLooD_DoG, dusty, rusty |
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 734: | Line 806: | ||
|player2=Brazil |player2flag=br | |player2=Brazil |player2flag=br | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1= |games2=WO |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 752: | Line 818: | ||
|player2=Portugal & Spain |player2flag=espt | |player2=Portugal & Spain |player2flag=espt | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=WO |games2= |
− | + | }} | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{MatchListNoheader | ||
+ | |width=100% | ||
+ | |class=wikitable | ||
+ | |hide=false | ||
+ | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |player1=France |player1flag=fr | ||
+ | |player2=Sweden |player2flag=se | ||
+ | |winner= | ||
+ | |games1= |games2=WO | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 788: | Line 860: | ||
|player2=Norway |player2flag=no | |player2=Norway |player2flag=no | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=WO |games2= |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 805: | Line 871: | ||
|player1=UK & Ireland |player1flag=ukie | |player1=UK & Ireland |player1flag=ukie | ||
|player2=Australia |player2flag=au | |player2=Australia |player2flag=au | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=1 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=2 |games2=0 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=Nov 7 2020 23:00 {{Abbr/UTC}} {{!}} 00:00 {{Abbr/CET}} {{!}} 18:00 {{Abbr/ET}} {{!}} 10:00 {{Abbr/AEDT}} |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | | + | |stream= |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | | + | |map1win=1 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=215 |map1p2frags=78 |map1p1lineup=HangTime, lordlame, er, sae |map1p2lineup=yeti, blindcant, dracs, HarlsoM |shot1=20201107 ukie au dm3.jpg |
− | + | |map2win=1 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=224 |map2p2frags=189 |map2p1lineup=HangTime, lordlame, er, sae |map2p2lineup=yeti, blindcant, dracs, Swoop |shot2=20201107 ukie au e1m2.jpg | |
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 824: | Line 890: | ||
|player2=UK & Ireland |player2flag=ukie | |player2=UK & Ireland |player2flag=ukie | ||
|winner= | |winner= | ||
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1= |games2=WO |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 846: | Line 906: | ||
|date=27 September 2020, 21:00 {{abbr/CEST}} | |date=27 September 2020, 21:00 {{abbr/CEST}} | ||
|stream=hemostick | |stream=hemostick | ||
+ | |finished=true | ||
|vod=https://youtu.be/VQJT-vcPucI | |vod=https://youtu.be/VQJT-vcPucI | ||
|map1win=1 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=273 |map1p2frags=81 |map1p1lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, fix |map1p2lineup=gor, zp, max_power, gLAd |map1ot= |shot1=20200927-fin rus dm3.jpg | |map1win=1 |map1=dm3 |map1p1frags=273 |map1p2frags=81 |map1p1lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, fix |map1p2lineup=gor, zp, max_power, gLAd |map1ot= |shot1=20200927-fin rus dm3.jpg | ||
− | |map2win=1 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=271 |map2p2frags=166 |map2p1lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, fix |map2p2lineup=max_power, zp, gor, gLAd |map2ot= |shot2=20200927-fin rus | + | |map2win=1 |map2=e1m2 |map2p1frags=271 |map2p2frags=166 |map2p1lineup=Milton, HENU, creature, fix |map2p2lineup=max_power, zp, gor, gLAd |map2ot= |shot2=20200927-fin rus e1m2.jpg |
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 865: | Line 926: | ||
|date=25 September 2020, 23:55 {{Abbr/CEST}} | |date=25 September 2020, 23:55 {{Abbr/CEST}} | ||
|stream=suddendeathTV | |stream=suddendeathTV | ||
+ | |finished=true | ||
|vod=https://youtu.be/Jz0594CbEwY | |vod=https://youtu.be/Jz0594CbEwY | ||
|map1win=1 |map1=e1m2 |map1p1frags=312 |map1p2frags=118 |map1p1lineup=bps, xantom, raket, shaka |map1p2lineup=insane, tom, goniec, riki |map1ot= |shot1=200926 4on4 swe vs pl e1m2.jpg | |map1win=1 |map1=e1m2 |map1p1frags=312 |map1p2frags=118 |map1p1lineup=bps, xantom, raket, shaka |map1p2lineup=insane, tom, goniec, riki |map1ot= |shot1=200926 4on4 swe vs pl e1m2.jpg | ||
Line 870: | Line 932: | ||
|map3win= |map3= |map3p1frags= |map3p2frags= |map3p1lineup= |map3p2lineup= |map3ot= | |map3win= |map3= |map3p1frags= |map3p2frags= |map3p1lineup= |map3p2lineup= |map3ot= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{MatchListNoheader | ||
+ | |width=100% | ||
+ | |class=wikitable | ||
+ | |hide=false | ||
+ | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |player1=Portugal & Spain |player1flag=espt | ||
+ | |player2=France |player2flag=fr | ||
+ | |winner= | ||
+ | |games1=WO |games2= | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 880: | Line 954: | ||
|player1=Brazil |player1flag=br | |player1=Brazil |player1flag=br | ||
|player2=North America |player2flag=usca | |player2=North America |player2flag=usca | ||
− | |winner= | + | |winner=2 |
− | |games1= |games2= | + | |games1=1 |games2=2 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=30 October 2020 |
− | |map1win= |map1= |map1p1frags= |map1p2frags= |map1p1lineup= |map1p2lineup= | + | |map1win=2 |map1=dm2 |map1p1frags=86 |map1p2frags=341 |map1p1lineup=snoopy, lit, cobalt, nemesis |map1p2lineup=BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, rusty, dusty |
− | |map2win= |map2= |map2p1frags= |map2p2frags= |map2p1lineup= |map2p2lineup= | + | |map2win=1 |map2=dm3 |map2p1frags=195 |map2p2frags=162 |map2p1lineup=snoopy, lit, cobalt, forever |map2p2lineup=BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, rusty, dusty |
− | |map3win= |map3= |map3p1frags= |map3p2frags= |map3p1lineup= |map3p2lineup= | + | |map3win=2 |map3=e1m2 |map3p1frags=191 |map3p2frags=228 |map3p1lineup=snoopy, lit, cobalt, nemesis |map3p2lineup=BLooD_DoG, BogoJoker, rusty, dusty |
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 16:43, 3 December 2020
|
The return to an official, international tournament, is here.
Shifting away from the draft format that has been fairly successful over the past couple of years, and following the success of the recent Quakecon at Home duel tournament, which involved participants from multiple continents, a number of unofficial showmatches have been arranged between the likes of UK & Ireland, Australia, Brazil and USA & Canada.
This has helped to demonstrate the interest in staging international games once again and hence GetQuad! are now formalising this into an official tournament.
France withdrew from the tournament 29 September due to an unmotivated team. Later, both Portugal & Spain and Norway withdrew due to a lack of players.
Rules
- League format: Round-Robin Group stage with top 4 advancing to Playoffs
- Group stage: BO3 (the team that picks first is selected by /rnd())
- Playoffs: BO5 (where #1 play against #4, and #2 play against #3)
- Maps: TB3 (if both teams agree, other maps are allowed)
- Preferably teams are by nation, but if there’s not enough players from one nation, teams can be a mix of nations, but admins have to approve
- Multiple teams per nation is allowed, but each team needs a unique team manager
- Players can choose to play within the team of their country of origin, or to play in the team of their country of residence
- Each team has to elect a team manager, who’ll have to deal with admins, schedule matches, and define team lineups for each match. The team manager needs to sign up the team for the tournament. Signup form
- Server selections are up to the team managers, but equal pings are mandatory!
- If teams are equal in the table, on match wins, then map difference + - (net maps) will separate the teams. If teams still can not be separated then positions will be decided based upon their internal fight. If 3 or more teams are still equal and they have all beaten each other, then the map difference + - in those internal fights will decide. If still equal; the frag difference in those internal fights decide. If that is also equal, then the total fragdifference of all games decide.
Playoffs
Group stage
France | 0 | WO | Brazil |
Poland | WO | 0 | Portugal & Spain |
Russia | 1 | 2 | Sweden |
UK & Ireland | 0 | 2 | Finland |
Australia | 2 | 0 | Norway |
Finland | 2 | 0 | Australia |
Sweden | 2 | 0 | UK & Ireland |
Portugal & Spain | 0 | WO | Russia |
Brazil | 1
dm2 Gt,Forever,Alien,Cobalt Riki,Insane,Goniec,Tom
dm3 Gt,Forever,Alien,Cobalt Riki,Insane,Goniec,Tom
e1m2 Gt,Snoopy,Alien,Cobalt Riki,Insane,Goniec,Tom |
2 | Poland |
North America | WO | 0 | France |
Poland | 0 | 2 | North America |
Russia | 2
dm2 dot, gLAd, billy.K., max_power alien, gt, cobalt, forever
e1m2 dot, gLAd, billy.K., max_power gt, cobalt, forever, Fantasma |
0 | Brazil |
UK & Ireland | WO | 0 | Portugal & Spain |
Australia | 0 | 2 | Sweden |
Norway | 0 | 2 | Finland |
Sweden | WO | 0 | Norway |
Portugal & Spain | 0 | WO | Australia |
Brazil | 0 | 2 | UK & Ireland |
North America | 0 | 2 | Russia |
France | 0 | WO | Poland |
Russia | WO | 0 | France |
Australia | 2 | 1 | Brazil |
Norway | WO | 0 | Portugal & Spain |
Finland | 2 | 0 | Sweden |
Portugal & Spain | 0 | WO | Finland |
Brazil | WO | 0 | Norway |
North America | 2 | 0 | Australia |
France | 0 | WO | UK & Ireland |
Poland | 0
dm2 insane, tom, shamoth, goniec dot, max_power, gLAd, gor
dm3 insane, tom, shamoth, riki dot, max_power, gLAd, gor |
2 | Russia |
UK & Ireland | 2
dm2 sae, lordlame, er, gore insane, shamoth, tom, goniec
dm3 sae, lordlame, er, HangTime insane, shamoth, tom, riki |
0 | Poland |
Australia | WO | 0 | France |
Norway | 0 | WO | North America |
Finland | 2 | 0 | Brazil |
Sweden | WO | 0 | Portugal & Spain |
Brazil | 0
dm2 snoopy, Fantasma, soul, power grc, raket, shaka, tumult
dm3 snoopy, Fantasma, soul, power grc, raket, shaka, tumult |
2 | Sweden |
North America | 0 | 2 | Finland |
France | 0 | WO | Norway |
Poland | 0 | 2 | Australia |
Russia | 2 | 0 | UK & Ireland |
Australia | 0
dm2 yeti, Harlsom, blindcant, dracs max_power, gLAd, dot, gor
dm3 yeti, Harlsom, blindcant, dracs max_power, gLAd, dot, gor |
2 | Russia |
Norway | 0 | WO | Poland |
Finland | WO | 0 | France |
Sweden | 2 | 0 | North America |
Portugal & Spain | 0 | WO | Brazil |
North America | WO | 0 | Portugal & Spain |
France | 0 | WO | Sweden |
Poland | 0 | 0 | Finland |
Russia | WO | 0 | Norway |
UK & Ireland | 2 | 0 | Australia |
Norway | 0 | WO | UK & Ireland |
Finland | 2 | 0 | Russia |
Sweden | 2 | 0 | Poland |
Portugal & Spain | WO | 0 | France |
Brazil | 1 | 2 | North America |
Server settings
- TeamOverlay: the team, who is not selecting the map, decides the TeamOverlay setting for that map. For 3rd maps the TeamOverlay setting must be randomized (/rnd TO_on TO_off). But teams can agree on the TeamOverlay setting (always on, always off)
- Timelimit: 20 minutes
- Overtime: 5 minutes if match is a draw
- Deathmatch mode: 1
- Teamplay mode: 2
- Spawn mode: KTX2 Respawns
- Powerups: ON
- Discharge: ON
- KFjump: Toggled OFF (command = tkfjump)
- Airstep: OFF
- Jawnmode: OFF
- Antilag (or equivalent): ON (unless both teams agree to play without it.)
- Fallbunny: ON (if server allows)
- No berzerk, midair, instagib or other unusual modes.
- If a team requests nospecs-mode, the other team is obliged to comply.
Match Reporting
- The winning team's manager should report the match on the GetQuad Website. (You need to create an account.)
- In order for a match to be valid, you'll need to have screenshots and demos from each played map
Allowed clients
- Open source clients (with source code publicly available on Internet) that have equivalent checks/restrictions of ezQuake:
- ezQuake (2.2.x, 3.x) https://ezquake.github.io/ (3.5 MUST be version alpha 18 or higher)
- FTEQW (1.00), http://fte.triptohell.info/
- FodQuake (0.4), http://fodquake.net/
Allowed rulesets
- ezQuake: smackdown, qcon
- Clean report reply on "f_ruleset" check! No "-f" in the check report, so no individual enemy skins allowed
- FTEQW: strict
- FodQuake: eql
- Players should do f_ruleset checks before game start. It is ultimately the responsibility of the players to perform this check, and in general, matches played with outlying rulesets will not be overturned, if the players neglected to perform this duty. Where there is ambiguity, the decision will be decided by the Admins.
Allowed proxies
- QWfwd
- Qizmo 2.91
Using disallowed clients/proxies might lead to points deduction or even a WO.
Scripting and cheats
Allowed
- cl_fakeshaft (only mentioned here as it used to be forbidden)
NOT allowed
- movement scripts (ezquake: cl_idrive must be OFF)
- kfjump
- custom rocket jump scripts
- Any other kind of movement scripts
- Automated teamsays
- Radar
- Skin changing depending on health/armour/weapon
- Custom models not allowed by f_modified
- Any kind of cheat (wallhack, aimbot, timers etc.)
- Hacked clients