Difference between revisions of "Thunderdome"
From QWiki
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Thunderdome_Season_4|Season 4]] <sup>2015</sup> || {{Flag/no}} [[Rikoll]] || {{Flag/se}} [[bps]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Locktar]] || - | | [[Thunderdome_Season_4|Season 4]] <sup>2015</sup> || {{Flag/no}} [[Rikoll]] || {{Flag/se}} [[bps]] & {{Flag/se}} [[Locktar]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thunderdome_Season_3|Season 3]] <sup>2013</sup> || {{Flag/ | + | | [[Thunderdome_Season_3|Season 3]] <sup>2013</sup> || {{Flag/se}} [[LocKtar]] || {{Flag/se}} [[bps]] || {{Flag/se}} [[carapace]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thunderdome_Season_2|Season 2]] <sup>2012</sup> || {{Flag/ | + | | [[Thunderdome_Season_2|Season 2]] <sup>2012</sup> || {{Flag/no}} [[Rikoll]] || {{Flag/se}} [[LocKtar]] || {{Flag/se}} [[bps]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thunderdome_Season_1|Season 1]] <sup>2012</sup> || {{Flag/no}} [[Rikoll]] || {{Flag/se}} [[LocKtar]] || {{Flag/se}} [[bps]] | | [[Thunderdome_Season_1|Season 1]] <sup>2012</sup> || {{Flag/no}} [[Rikoll]] || {{Flag/se}} [[LocKtar]] || {{Flag/se}} [[bps]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 14 November 2016
| |||||||||||||||||||
About
Thunderdome is an online QuakeWorld 1on1 deathmatch competition that uses a division system for 8-16-32 players about same skill with a double elimination in each.
Hall of Fame
| Edition | Winner | Second place | Third place |
| Season 7 2016 | tbd | tbd | tbd |
| Season 6 2016 | - | - | |
| Season 5 2015 | |||
| Season 4 2015 | - | ||
| Season 3 2013 | |||
| Season 2 2012 | |||
| Season 1 2012 |