Difference between revisions of "Thunderdome"
From QWiki
m (→Hall of Fame) |
|||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 2. ||{{player|LocKtar|flag=se}}|| align="center" | 3 || align="center" | 4|| align="center" | 0 || align="center"| 1 | | 2. ||{{player|LocKtar|flag=se}}|| align="center" | 3 || align="center" | 4|| align="center" | 0 || align="center"| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3. ||{{player|bps|flag=se}} || 0 || align="center" | 1|| align="center" | 2 || align="center"| 1 | + | | 3. ||{{player|bps|flag=se}}|| 0 || align="center" | 1 || align="center" | 2 || align="center"| 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| 3. ||{{player|speedball|flag=fr}}|| align="center" | 0 || align="center" | 0|| align="center" | 2 || align="center"| 1 | | 3. ||{{player|speedball|flag=fr}}|| align="center" | 0 || align="center" | 0|| align="center" | 2 || align="center"| 1 | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 24 April 2017
| |||||||||||||||||||
About
Thunderdome is an online QuakeWorld 1on1 deathmatch competition that uses a division system for 8-16-32 players about same skill with a double elimination in each.
Hall of Fame
| Season | Year | Winner | Second | Third |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 8 | 2017 | |||
| Season 7 | 2016 | |||
| Season 6 | 2016 | |||
| Season 5 | 2015 | |||
| Season 4 | 2015 | |||
| Season 3 | 2013 | |||
| Season 2 | 2012 | |||
| Season 1 | 2012 |
Medals won per Player
| Rank | Team | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 2. | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 3. | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 3. | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
