Difference between revisions of "Thunderdome"
From QWiki
m |
m (→Hall of Fame) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
!'''Third''' | !'''Third''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thunderdome_Season_8|TD8]] | + | | [[Thunderdome_Season_8|TD8]] |
| + | | 2017 | ||
| + | | {{player|tbd|flag=tbd|link=false}} | ||
| + | | {{player|tbd|flag=tbd|link=false}} | ||
| + | | {{player|tbd|flag=tbd|link=false}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thunderdome_Season_7|TD7]] | | [[Thunderdome_Season_7|TD7]] | ||
Revision as of 06:26, 24 April 2017
| |||||||||||||||||||
About
Thunderdome is an online QuakeWorld 1on1 deathmatch competition that uses a division system for 8-16-32 players about same skill with a double elimination in each.
Hall of Fame
| Season | Year | Winner | Second | Third |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD8 | 2017 | |||
| TD7 | 2016 | |||
| TD6 | 2016 | |||
| TD5 | 2015 | |||
| TD4 | 2015 | |||
| TD3 | 2013 | |||
| TD2 | 2012 | |||
| TD1 | 2012 |
