Difference between revisions of "Thunderdome"
From QWiki
m (→Hall of Fame) |
m (→Hall of Fame) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%; margin-left: 0px" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%; margin-left: 0px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | !'''Season''' | |
| + | !'''Year''' | ||
| + | !'''Winner''' | ||
| + | !'''Second''' | ||
| + | !'''Third''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thunderdome_Season_8|TD8]] || 2017 || ''tbd'' || ''tbd'' || ''tbd'' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thunderdome_Season_7|TD7]] |
| + | | 2016 | ||
| + | | {{player|LocKtar|flag=se}} | ||
| + | | {{player|Murz1k|flag=ru}} | ||
| + | | {{player|speedball|flag=fr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thunderdome_Season_6|TD6]] |
| + | | 2016 | ||
| + | | {{player|Rikoll|flag=no}} | ||
| + | | {{player|LocKtar|flag=se}} | ||
| + | | {{player|speedball|flag=fr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thunderdome_Season_5|TD5]] |
| + | |2015 | ||
| + | | {{player|Rikoll|flag=no}} | ||
| + | | {{player|LocKtar|flag=se}} | ||
| + | | {{player|carapace|flag=se}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Thunderdome_Season_4|TD4]] | ||
| + | |2015 | ||
| + | | {{player|LocKtar|flag=se}} | ||
| + | | {{player|BuLaT|flag=ru}} | ||
| + | | {{player|dirtbox|flag=au}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thunderdome_Season_3|Season 3]] <sup>2013</sup> || {{Flag/se}} [[LocKtar]] || {{Flag/se}} [[bps]] || {{Flag/se}} [[carapace]] | | [[Thunderdome_Season_3|Season 3]] <sup>2013</sup> || {{Flag/se}} [[LocKtar]] || {{Flag/se}} [[bps]] || {{Flag/se}} [[carapace]] | ||
Revision as of 06:13, 24 April 2017
| |||||||||||||||||||
About
Thunderdome is an online QuakeWorld 1on1 deathmatch competition that uses a division system for 8-16-32 players about same skill with a double elimination in each.
Hall of Fame
| Season | Year | Winner | Second | Third |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD8 | 2017 | tbd | tbd | tbd |
| TD7 | 2016 | |||
| TD6 | 2016 | |||
| TD5 | 2015 | |||
| TD4 | 2015 | |||
| Season 3 2013 | ||||
| Season 2 2012 | ||||
| Season 1 2012 |
