User panel stuff on forum
  8 posts on 1 page  1
Help
2013-01-13, 00:53
Member
13 posts

Registered:
Jan 2013
Content cleared - apologies.

(Edited 2013-01-20, 07:19)
2013-01-13, 00:54
Member
13 posts

Registered:
Jan 2013
Content cleared - apologies.

(Edited 2013-01-20, 07:19)
2013-01-14, 16:21
Administrator
1022 posts

Registered:
Apr 2006
What's certain servers and other servers? MVDSV/KTX vs like FTE based servers (XS4ALL)?
I've never seen the specific issue before, please provide more info..

You don't autoexec some different huds like when spectating or something like that?

The textures should be located in like quake-dir/qw/textures. If you download like ezQuake 2.1 full package from the web you should get some "higher-than-original-res" textures/images to use. They are in the hud.pk3 file (which is a regular.zip file that you can extract if you want). I'm working on a way to load different huds in my new coming client, but it's not done.
2013-01-14, 23:07
Member
13 posts

Registered:
Jan 2013
Content cleared - apologies.

(Edited 2013-01-20, 07:21)
2013-01-15, 05:26
Member
13 posts

Registered:
Jan 2013
Content cleared - apologies.

(Edited 2013-01-20, 07:19)
2013-01-16, 23:35
Member
13 posts

Registered:
Jan 2013
Content cleared - apologies.

(Edited 2013-01-20, 07:19)
2013-01-17, 00:49
Moderator
383 posts

Registered:
Jan 2006
If you really need this issue to be fixed I will advise you to zip your config and hud (maybe entire ezquake folder) and share it somewhere.
Does not look like anyone have the same issue.

When you share it ppl will be able to reproduce it.
With best wishes, B1aze.
2013-01-17, 01:21
Member
13 posts

Registered:
Jan 2013
Content cleared - apologies.
  8 posts on 1 page  1