Difference between revisions of "QuakeWorld MIX League 3/ranking"
From QWiki
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''22''' | |style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''22''' | ||
| − | | {{player|sharmo | + | | {{player|sharmo|flag=us}} |
| 67 | | 67 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 17 February 2025
QuakeWorld MIX League 3 is a 4on4 league dedicated for rookies and low/mid skilled 4on4 players. Players that are too strong will not be allowed to play; the admins decide whom is allowed to play in the league. The objective is to have a more rookie-friendly league/tournament to play in, along with some more experienced players that wants to help out: The main goal of QML is to help rookies learn the basics of 4on4 team deathmatch.
Join our discord HERE
Ranking
F-Frags, MP-MapsPlayed, MW-MapsWon, W%-Win%, AF-AvgFrags, R-Rank
| # | Player | F | MP | MW | W% | AF | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 57 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 57 | 68 | |
| 2 | 190 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 63 | 64 | |
| 3 | 170 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 57 | 59 | |
| 4 | 154 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 51 | 55 | |
| 5 | 154 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 51 | 55 | |
| 6 | 299 | 6 | 4 | 67% | 50 | 54 | |
| 7 | 146 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 49 | 53 | |
| 8 | 146 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 49 | 53 | |
| 9 | 292 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 49 | 49 | |
| 10 | 126 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 42 | 48 | |
| 11 | 145 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 48 | 45 | |
| 12 | 141 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 47 | 44 | |
| 13 | 144 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 48 | 44 | |
| 14 | 133 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 44 | 42 | |
| 15 | 96 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 32 | 41 | |
| 16 | 131 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 44 | 41 | |
| 17 | 219 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 37 | 40 | |
| 18 | 120 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 40 | 38 | |
| 19 | 118 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 39 | 38 | |
| 20 | 234 | 8 | 4 | 50% | 29 | 34 | |
| 21 | 100 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33 | 33 | |
| 22 | 67 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 22 | 33 | |
| 23 | 95 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 32 | 32 | |
| 24 | 92 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 31 | 31 | |
| 25 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 15 | 28 | |
| 26 | 124 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 21 | 24 | |
| 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Rank is calculated by using AvgFrags as a value of 75%
and Win% (AvgMapsWon) as a value of 25%. Then you add
both those values/results together and you get Rank.
Teams
Teams are determinded by the rankings
| Teams | Players |
|---|---|
| VIOLET | -> ranking 1, 16, 17, 32 |
| MINT | -> ranking 2, 15, 18, 31 |
| YELLOW | -> ranking 3, 14, 19, 30 |
| GREEN | -> ranking 4, 13, 20, 29 |
| BROWN | -> ranking 5, 12, 21, 28 |
| PINK | -> ranking 6, 11, 22, 27 |
| SKYBLUE | -> ranking 7, 10, 23, 26 |
| ORANGE | -> ranking 8, 9, 24, 25 |
| Standins | F | MP | MW | W% | AF | R | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 34 | 34 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
