Difference between revisions of "Thunderdome Season 12"
From QWiki
m (→EU1 - Open) |
m (→Participants) |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
!style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | !style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU1 || [[Thunderdome_Season_11/Europe_Open|Open]] || | + | | EU1 || [[Thunderdome_Season_11/Europe_Open|Open]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| EU2 || [[Thunderdome_Season_11/Europe_Pro|Pro]] || ? | | EU2 || [[Thunderdome_Season_11/Europe_Pro|Pro]] || ? | ||
Revision as of 09:44, 2 September 2025
| |||||||||||||||||||
Thunderdome Season 12
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Seeded Double-Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
Fame and glory
Start Date:
2019-09-19
End Date:
2020-03-14
Links
Maps
Signups
Number of signups:
52
Format
- Double Elimination brackets
- All matches are BO?
- Pick, Pick, Pick, Pick
- Higher seed picks first, then it alternates
- Default map pool of 7 maps
- Custom map pool of an additional 20 maps
Results
Participants
A total of 52 players were split into the following divisions:
| Europe 47 players | ||
|---|---|---|
| Div | Division name | # |
| EU1 | Open | 8 |
| EU2 | Pro | ? |
| EU3 | Regular High | ? |
| EU4 | Regular Low | ? |
| EU5 | Advanced rookies | ? |
| EU6 | Rookies | ? |
| Others 5 players | ||
|---|---|---|
| Div | Division name | # |
| US | America | 5 |
Maps
| aerowalk | bravado | dm4 | monsoon | shifter | toxicity_test2 | ztndm3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|