Difference between revisions of "Thunderdome Season 14"
From QWiki
m |
m (→Participants) |
||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
!style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | !style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU1 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/ | + | | EU1 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/Open_division|Open]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU2 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/ | + | | EU2 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/Pro|Pro]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU3 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/ | + | | EU3 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/Regular_High|Regular High]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU4 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/ | + | | EU4 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/Regular_Low|Regular Low]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU5 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/ | + | | EU5 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/Advanced_Rookies|Advanced rookies]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU6 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/ | + | | EU6 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/Rookies|Rookies]]|| 8 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Box|break|padding=1em}} | {{Box|break|padding=1em}} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
!style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | !style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | US1 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/ | + | | US1 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/America_High|America High]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | US2 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/ | + | | US2 || [[Thunderdome_Season_14/America_Low|America Low]] || 8 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Box|end}} | {{Box|end}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:29, 6 September 2025
| |||||||||||||||||||
Thunderdome Season 14
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Seeded Double-Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
Fame and glory
Start Date:
September 11, 2020
End Date:
December 21, 2020
Links
Maps
Signups
Number of signups:
62
With fall delivering darker and rainier days, the thirst for QW raised significantly after the summer break. Thunderdome 14 saw 62 players from 19 countries signup, which got divided into 6 divisions, of which 2 were
American.
The season officially started on 27th of September 2020.
Format
- Double Elimination brackets
- All matches are BO?
- Pick, Pick, Pick, Pick
- Higher seed picks first, then it alternates
- Default map pool of 7 maps
- Custom map pool of an additional 20 maps
Results
Participants
A total of 62 players were split into the following divisions:
| Europe 46 players | ||
|---|---|---|
| Div | Division name | # |
| EU1 | Open | 8 |
| EU2 | Pro | 7 |
| EU3 | Regular High | 7 |
| EU4 | Regular Low | 8 |
| EU5 | Advanced rookies | 8 |
| EU6 | Rookies | 8 |
| Others 16 players | ||
|---|---|---|
| Div | Division name | # |
| US1 | America High | 8 |
| US2 | America Low | 8 |
Maps
| aerowalk | bravado | catalyst | monsoon | shifter | toxicity_test2 | ztndm3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|