Difference between revisions of "QuakeWorld MIX League 3/ranking"
From QWiki
(→Teams) |
|||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(155, 89, 182, 1)| '''1''' | |style="background-color: rgba(155, 89, 182, 1)| '''1''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|cor|flag=pl}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(183, 244, 216, 1)| '''2''' | |style="background-color: rgba(183, 244, 216, 1)| '''2''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|neophyte|flag=hu}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''3''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''3''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|x1bot|flag=br}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''4''' | |style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''4''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Link|flag=no}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''5''' | |style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''5''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|mj23|flag=pl}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''6''' | |style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''6''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Calinou|flag=fr}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''7''' | |style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''7''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|alice|flag=se}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''8''' | |style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''8''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Doomie|flag=pl}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''9''' | |style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''9''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|musi|flag=hu}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''10''' | |style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''10''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|biggz|flag=is}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''11''' | |style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''11''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|kwon|flag=de}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''12''' | |style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''12''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|XuMuK|flag=ru}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''13''' | |style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''13''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|spokz|flag=pl}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''14''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''14''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|arnelius|flag=is}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(183, 244, 216, 1)| '''15''' | |style="background-color: rgba(183, 244, 216, 1)| '''15''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Pamppu|flag=fi}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(155, 89, 182, 1)| '''16''' | |style="background-color: rgba(155, 89, 182, 1)| '''16''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Gumilap|flag=hu}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(155, 89, 182, 1)| '''17''' | |style="background-color: rgba(155, 89, 182, 1)| '''17''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|duce|flag=de}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(183, 244, 216, 1)| '''18''' | |style="background-color: rgba(183, 244, 216, 1)| '''18''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|sickness|flag=it}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''19''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''19''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|dape|flag=se}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''20''' | |style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''20''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|RaggA|flag=gb}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''21''' | |style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''21''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Kylarn|flag=se}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''22''' | |style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''22''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|flash^|flag=ca}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''23''' | |style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''23''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Evil|flag=ua}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''24''' | |style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''24''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|AHemlocksLie|flag=us}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''25''' | |style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''25''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|stm|flag=fi}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''26''' | |style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''26''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Turbo|flag=gb}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''27''' | |style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''27''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Ibsen|flag=no}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''28''' | |style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''28''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Veggie|flag=us}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''29''' | |style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''29''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Bance|flag=us}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''30''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''30''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|sharmo|flag=us}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(183, 244, 216, 1)| '''31''' | |style="background-color: rgba(183, 244, 216, 1)| '''31''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|GlassEntropy|flag=us}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(155, 89, 182, 1)| '''32''' | |style="background-color: rgba(155, 89, 182, 1)| '''32''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|GRID|flag=ua}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 5 February 2025
QuakeWorld MIX League 3 is a 4on4 league dedicated for rookies and low/mid skilled 4on4 players. Players that are too strong will not be allowed to play; the admins decide whom is allowed to play in the league. The objective is to have a more rookie-friendly league/tournament to play in, along with some more experienced players that wants to help out: The main goal of QML is to help rookies learn the basics of 4on4 team deathmatch.
Join our discord HERE
Ranking
F-Frags, MP-MapsPlayed, MW-MapsWon, W%-Win%, AF-AvgFrags, R-Rank
| # | Player | F | MP | MW | W% | AF | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Rank is calculated by using AvgFrags as a value of 75%
and Win% (AvgMapsWon) as a value of 25%. Then you add
both those values/results together and you get Rank.
Teams
Teams are determinded by the rankings
| Teams | Players |
|---|---|
| VIOLET | -> ranking 1, 16, 17, 32 |
| MINT | -> ranking 2, 15, 18, 31 |
| YELLOW | -> ranking 3, 14, 19, 30 |
| GREEN | -> ranking 4, 13, 20, 29 |
| BROWN | -> ranking 5, 12, 21, 28 |
| PINK | -> ranking 6, 11, 22, 27 |
| SKYBLUE | -> ranking 7, 10, 23, 26 |
| ORANGE | -> ranking 8, 9, 24, 25 |
| Standins | F | MP | MW | W% | AF | R | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 |
