Alice

From QWiki
Revision as of 18:09, 12 April 2021 by Alice (talk | contribs) (map links)
[e][h] alice
Player alice1.jpg
Player Information
Nicknames:
alice, alic, koala
Name:
Alice Soderlund
Born:
February 14, 1994 (1994-02-14) (age 27)
Country:
First spawned:
2020
Status:
Very Active
Links

Having StarCraft as her favourite game, Alice had only played one FPS (Overwatch) for a short time before eventually stumbling upon Quakeworld. Having realized Overwatch wasn't her cup of tea, she was recommended "The Original Quake" and quickly found it clean, smooth and elegant.

Alice first started playing with Great Britain DOG_SACRIFICE, then later binged up on Youtube QW videos to improve her game.

Her favorite mode is 2on2 and she is a big fan of dm2.

Achievements

Year Place Event Mode With Prize
2020 A55 - 8th DM6 Duel Tournament Div 2 1on1
2020 D232nd DM4 Duel Tournament 1on1


Contributions

rock fabrik panzer
rock fabrik panzer


Gallery