Difference between revisions of "Thunderdome Season 14"
From QWiki
m (→EU1 - Open) |
|||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
!style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | !style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU1 || [[Thunderdome_Season_12/Europe_Open|Open]] || | + | | EU1 || [[Thunderdome_Season_12/Europe_Open|Open]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| EU2 || [[Thunderdome_Season_12/Europe_Pro|Pro]] || ? | | EU2 || [[Thunderdome_Season_12/Europe_Pro|Pro]] || ? | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
!style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | !style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | US1 || [[Thunderdome_Season_12/America|America]] || ? |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | US2 || [[Thunderdome_Season_12/America|America]] || ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Box|end}} | {{Box|end}} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 4 September 2025
| |||||||||||||||||||
Thunderdome Season 14
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Seeded Double-Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
Fame and glory
Start Date:
September 11, 2020
End Date:
December 21, 2020
Links
Winners
Maps
Signups
Number of signups:
59
With fall delivering darker and rainier days, the thirst for QW raised significantly after the summer break. Thunderdome 14 saw 59 players from 19 countries signup, which got divided into 6 divisions, of which 2 were
American.
The season officially started on 27th of September 2020.
Format
- Double Elimination brackets
- All matches are BO?
- Pick, Pick, Pick, Pick
- Higher seed picks first, then it alternates
- Default map pool of 7 maps
- Custom map pool of an additional 20 maps
Results
Participants
A total of ? players were split into the following divisions:
| Europe ?? players | ||
|---|---|---|
| Div | Division name | # |
| EU1 | Open | 8 |
| EU2 | Pro | ? |
| EU3 | Regular High | ? |
| EU4 | Regular Low | ? |
| EU5 | Advanced rookies | ? |
| EU6 | Rookies | ? |
Maps
| aerowalk | bravado | catalyst | monsoon | shifter | toxicity_test2 | ztndm3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|