Difference between revisions of "QuakeWorld MIX League 2/ranking"
From QWiki
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 52, 52);, 1"| '''2''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 52, 52);, 1"| '''2''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|tuhmapoika|flag=fi}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''3''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''3''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|crippan|flag=se}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''4''' | |style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''4''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|Link|flag=no}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''5''' | |style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''5''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|alice|flag=se}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''6''' | |style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''6''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|record|flag=pl}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''7''' | |style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''7''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|si7h|flag=pl}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 24 November 2024
QuakeWorld MIX League 2 is a 4on4 league dedicated for rookies and low/mid skilled 4on4 players. Players that are too strong will not be allowed to play; the admins decide whom is allowed to play in the league. The objective is to have a more rookie-friendly league/tournament to play in, along with some more experienced players that wants to help out. Season 1 HERE.
SIGN UP in the discord
Join our discord HERE
Ranking
F-Frags, MP-MapsPlayed, MW-MapWins
| # | Ranking | F | MP | MW |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Teams
Teams are determinded by the rankings
| Teams | Players |
|---|---|
| BLUE | -> ranking 1, 16, 17, 32 |
| RED | -> ranking 2, 15, 18, 31 |
| YELLOW | -> ranking 3, 14, 19, 30 |
| GREEN | -> ranking 4, 13, 20, 29 |
| BROWN | -> ranking 5, 12, 21, 28 |
| PINK | -> ranking 6, 11, 22, 27 |
| SKYBLUE | -> ranking 7, 10, 23, 26 |
| ORANGE | -> ranking 8, 9, 24, 25 |
