Difference between revisions of "QuakeWorld BR 2on2"
From QWiki
(adding team) |
(fixing link) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| ..... Pé de CaChoRRo ..... || {{player|Dilbert|flag=br}}, {{player|LessaPai|flag=br}} | | ..... Pé de CaChoRRo ..... || {{player|Dilbert|flag=br}}, {{player|LessaPai|flag=br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Catarina || {{player|Seven|flag=br}}, {{player|GT|flag=br}} | + | | Catarina || {{player|Seven (br)|flag=br}}, {{player|GT|flag=br}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 27 March 2021
In order to increase the activity in the brazilian QuakeWorld community, QuakeWorld BR 2on2 is the first tournament in the region for a very long time. Kicking off with 2on2, there's intentions of hosting other modes in the future.
Signups closes March 26th at 19:00 BRT, and the tournament will start the next day.
Prize pool
The registration fee of 50 reais will go 100% into the prize pool. Donations are welcome.
| Place | Prize (reais) | Winner |
|---|---|---|
| 50% | ||
| 30% | ||
| 20% |
Teams
| Team | Players |
|---|---|
| Hallucinogenics Horses | |
| God's Soldiers -GS- | |
| Team Morais | |
| Frontal na Boca | |
| 100Kill | |
| 420 Friends | |
| Team Kill | |
| Try Again - TAG | |
| Predictors | |
| União Nordéstica | |
| ..... Pé de CaChoRRo ..... | |
| Catarina |