Difference between revisions of "QuakeWorld BR 2on2"
From QWiki
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Team Morais || {{player|Cobalt|flag=br}}, {{player|Snoopy|flag=br}} | | Team Morais || {{player|Cobalt|flag=br}}, {{player|Snoopy|flag=br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frontal na Boca || {{player|Brollyn|flag=br}}, {{player| | + | | Frontal na Boca || {{player|Brollyn|flag=br}}, {{player|Guns|flag=br}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 100Kill || {{player|An1k|flag=br}}, {{player|Lighter|flag=br}} | | 100Kill || {{player|An1k|flag=br}}, {{player|Lighter|flag=br}} | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 20 March 2021
In order to increase the activity in the brazilian QuakeWorld community, QuakeWorld BR 2on2 is the first tournament in the region for a very long time. Kicking off with 2on2, there's intentions of hosting other modes in the future.
Signups closes March 26th at 19:00 BRT, and the tournament will start the next day.
Prize pool
The registration fee of 50 reais will go 100% into the prize pool. Donations are welcome.
| Place | Prize (reais) | Winner |
|---|---|---|
| 50% | ||
| 30% | ||
| 20% |
Teams
| Team | Players |
|---|---|
| Hallucinogenics Horses | |
| God's Soldiers -GS- | |
| Team Morais | |
| Frontal na Boca | |
| 100Kill | |
| 420 Friends | |
| Team Kill | |
| Try Again - TAG | |
| Predictors | |
| União Nordéstica |