Difference between revisions of "QHLAN2017/2on2"
From QWiki
D0PESK1LLZ (talk | contribs) m (→Results) |
D0PESK1LLZ (talk | contribs) m (→Format) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
*Playoffs | *Playoffs | ||
**8 player single-elimination bracket with bronze match | **8 player single-elimination bracket with bronze match | ||
− | **Best-of-5 only from | + | **Best-of-5 only from Semifinals |
*Map picking | *Map picking | ||
**The standard map pool is TB5 (dm2, dm4, dm6, aerowalk, ztndm3), but dm6 can be switched with bravado if both players agree on that beforehand | **The standard map pool is TB5 (dm2, dm4, dm6, aerowalk, ztndm3), but dm6 can be switched with bravado if both players agree on that beforehand |
Revision as of 01:59, 28 February 2017
Format
- Group Stages
- There will be two (or less) group stages (depending on the number of signups)
- A group comprises of 4 players
- Groups are played in the Dual Tournament Format (only matches with stakes are played)
- Best-of-3
- The top 2 in each group will advance to the next stage
- From stage 1 to stage 2 the players will advance in a way that won't repeat any match-ups
- Playoffs
- 8 player single-elimination bracket with bronze match
- Best-of-5 only from Semifinals
- Map picking
- The standard map pool is TB5 (dm2, dm4, dm6, aerowalk, ztndm3), but dm6 can be switched with bravado if both players agree on that beforehand
- Best-of-3: The higher seeded team decides if he wants to pick first and toss last or vice versa (maps can be repeated)
- Best-of-5: The higher seeded team decides if he wants to pick first or second (maps can't be repeated)
Maps
dm2 | dm4 | dm6 | aerowalk | ztndm3 | bravado |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Signups
Results
Round of 32 Group Stage
Group A1
Group A1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WA1 | - | |||
2. | RI1 | - | |||
3. | WB1 | - | |||
4. | RJ1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WA1 | 0 | 0 | RI1 |
WB1 | 0 | 0 | RJ1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group B1
Group B1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WC1 | - | |||
2. | RK1 | - | |||
3. | WD1 | - | |||
4. | RL1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WC1 | 0 | 0 | RK1 |
WD1 | 0 | 0 | RL1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group C1
Group C1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WE1 | - | |||
2. | RM1 | - | |||
3. | WF1 | - | |||
4. | RN1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WE1 | 0 | 0 | RM1 |
WF1 | 0 | 0 | RN1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group D1
Group D1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WG1 | - | |||
2. | RO1 | - | |||
3. | WH1 | - | |||
4. | RP1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WG1 | 0 | 0 | RO1 |
WH1 | 0 | 0 | RP1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group E1
Group E1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WI1 | - | |||
2. | RA1 | - | |||
3. | WJ1 | - | |||
4. | RB1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WI1 | 0 | 0 | RA1 |
WJ1 | 0 | 0 | RB1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group F1
Group F1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WK1 | - | |||
2. | RC1 | - | |||
3. | WL1 | - | |||
4. | RD1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WK1 | 0 | 0 | RC1 |
WL1 | 0 | 0 | RD1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group G1
Group G1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WM1 | - | |||
2. | RE1 | - | |||
3. | WN1 | - | |||
4. | RF1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WM1 | 0 | 0 | RE1 |
WN1 | 0 | 0 | RF1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group H1
Group H1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WO1 | - | |||
2. | RG1 | - | |||
3. | WP1 | - | |||
4. | RH1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WO1 | 0 | 0 | RG1 |
WP1 | 0 | 0 | RH1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Round of 16 Group Stage
Group A2
Group A2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WA1 | - | |||
2. | RE1 | - | |||
3. | WB1 | - | |||
4. | RF1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WA2 | 0 | 0 | RE2 |
WB2 | 0 | 0 | RF2 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group B3
Group B3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WC2 | - | |||
2. | RG2 | - | |||
3. | WD2 | - | |||
4. | RH2 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WC2 | 0 | 0 | RG2 |
WD2 | 0 | 0 | RH2 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group C2
Group C2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WE1 | - | |||
2. | RA1 | - | |||
3. | WF1 | - | |||
4. | RB1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WE2 | 0 | 0 | RA2 |
WF2 | 0 | 0 | RB2 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group D2
Group D2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WG1 | - | |||
2. | RC1 | - | |||
3. | WH1 | - | |||
4. | RD1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WG2 | 0 | 0 | RC2 |
WH2 | 0 | 0 | RD2 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Elimination Bracket
Quarterfinals
WA2
RC2
WB2
RD2
WC2
RA2
WD2
RB2
Semifinals
Finals