Difference between revisions of "Dead Presidents"
From QWiki
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
== Images == | == Images == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |[[Image:970622vv-vs-dp-utklassing.jpg|frame|none| | + | |[[Image:970622vv-vs-dp-utklassing.jpg|frame|none|Losing to [[The Vicious Vikings]] at AskerLAN III, June 1997]]||[[Image:RFVSDP1.JPG|frame|none|Rapid Fire vs. Dead Presidents, January 1998]]||[[Image:RFVSDP2.JPG|frame|none|Rapid Fire vs. Dead Presidents, January 1998]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:980227vv-vs-dp1.jpg|frame|none|Dead Presidents vs. [[The Vicious Vikings]] at AskerLAN VII, February 1998]]||[[Image:980227vv-vs-dp2.jpg|frame|none|Dead Presidents vs. [[The Vicious Vikings]] at AskerLAN VII, February 1998]]||[[Image:980227vv-vs-dp3.jpg|frame|none|Dead Presidents vs. [[The Vicious Vikings]] at AskerLAN VII, February 1998]] | |[[Image:980227vv-vs-dp1.jpg|frame|none|Dead Presidents vs. [[The Vicious Vikings]] at AskerLAN VII, February 1998]]||[[Image:980227vv-vs-dp2.jpg|frame|none|Dead Presidents vs. [[The Vicious Vikings]] at AskerLAN VII, February 1998]]||[[Image:980227vv-vs-dp3.jpg|frame|none|Dead Presidents vs. [[The Vicious Vikings]] at AskerLAN VII, February 1998]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image:980227vv-vs-dp4.jpg|frame|none| | + | |[[Image:980227vv-vs-dp4.jpg|frame|none|DP and VV meet again at AskerLAN VII, February 1998]]||[[Image:981213vv-vs-dp1.jpg|frame|none|Dead Presidents vs. [[The Vicious Vikings]], December 1998]]||[[Image:981213vv-vs-dp2.jpg|frame|none|Dead Presidents vs. [[The Vicious Vikings]], December 1998]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 22 January 2014
One of the first Norwegian Quake clans, and very active in the first years after Quake's release.
Information
- Founded:
- Nationality:
Norwegian - Clan prefix: [dp]
- Website: http://home.c2i.net/cyberman/dp & http://w1.2667.telia.com/~u266701241/dp/
Members
Former members
Dark as Roosevelt
Haggis as Chester
Jargoon as Van Buren
Link as Lincoln
Pusling as Adams
Sectopod as Kennedey
Senil as Washington
Stalin as Harding
Garfield
LBJ
Truman
Jackson
Nixon
Ulysses
Hoover
Coolidge
Images
Losing to The Vicious Vikings at AskerLAN III, June 1997 |
||
Dead Presidents vs. The Vicious Vikings at AskerLAN VII, February 1998 |
Dead Presidents vs. The Vicious Vikings at AskerLAN VII, February 1998 |
Dead Presidents vs. The Vicious Vikings at AskerLAN VII, February 1998 |
Dead Presidents vs. The Vicious Vikings, December 1998 |
Dead Presidents vs. The Vicious Vikings, December 1998 |
External links
| This article on a clan has very little info. You can help by expanding it. |






