Difference between revisions of "Thunderdome Season 13"
From QWiki
m (→EU1 - Open) |
m (→Participants) |
||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
!style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | !style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU1 || [[ | + | | EU1 || [[Thunderdome_Season_13/Europe_Open|Open]] || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU2 || [[ | + | | EU2 || [[Thunderdome_Season_13/Europe_Pro|Pro]] || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU3 || [[ | + | | EU3 || [[Thunderdome_Season_13/Europe_Regular_High|Regular High]] || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU4 || [[ | + | | EU4 || [[Thunderdome_Season_13/Europe_Regular_Low|Regular Low]] || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU5 || [[ | + | | EU5 || [[Thunderdome_Season_13/Europe_Advanced_Rookies|Advanced rookies]] || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU6 || [[ | + | | EU6 || [[Thunderdome_Season_13/Europe_Rookies|Rookies]]|| ? |
|} | |} | ||
{{Box|break|padding=1em}} | {{Box|break|padding=1em}} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
!style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | !style="text-align: left;" |Div !! style="text-align: left;"|Division name !! # | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | US || [[ | + | | US || [[Thunderdome_Season_13/America|America]] || ? |
|} | |} | ||
{{Box|end}} | {{Box|end}} | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 6 September 2025
| |||||||||||||||||||
Thunderdome Season 13
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Seeded Double-Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
Fame and glory
Start Date:
March 29, 2020
End Date:
June 17, 2020
Links
Maps
Signups
Number of signups:
?
Format
- Double Elimination brackets
- All matches are BO?
- Pick, Pick, Pick, Pick
- Higher seed picks first, then it alternates
- Default map pool of 7 maps
- Custom map pool of an additional 20 maps
Results
Participants
A total of ? players were split into the following divisions:
| Europe ?? players | ||
|---|---|---|
| Div | Division name | # |
| EU1 | Open | 12 |
| EU2 | Pro | ? |
| EU3 | Regular High | ? |
| EU4 | Regular Low | ? |
| EU5 | Advanced rookies | ? |
| EU6 | Rookies | ? |
| Others ? players | ||
|---|---|---|
| Div | Division name | # |
| US | America | ? |
Maps
| aerowalk | bravado | catalyst | monsoon | shifter | toxicity_test2 | ztndm3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|