Difference between revisions of "QuakeWorld MIX League 2/ranking"
From QWiki
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(3, 138, 255);, 1"| '''1''' | |style="background-color: rgba(3, 138, 255);, 1"| '''1''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|calinou|flag=pl}} |
| − | | | + | | 173 |
| − | | | + | | 3 |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 52, 52);, 1"| '''2''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 52, 52);, 1"| '''2''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|fluartity|flag=pl}} |
| − | | | + | | 160 |
| − | | | + | | 3 |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''3''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''3''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|Link|flag=no}} |
| − | | | + | | 144 |
| − | | | + | | 3 |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''4''' | |style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''4''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|biggz|flag=is}} |
| − | | | + | | 102 |
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| '''3''' | | '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''5''' | |style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''5''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|x1bot|flag=br}} |
| − | | | + | | 131 |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| '''0''' | | '''0''' | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''7''' | |style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''7''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|Flash^|flag=ca}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''8''' | |style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''8''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|stm|flag=fi}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''9''' | |style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''9''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|szturm|flag=pl}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''10''' | |style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''10''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|tuhmapoika|flag=fi}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''11''' | |style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''11''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|crippan|flag=se}} |
| 131 | | 131 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''12''' | |style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''12''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|alice|flag=se}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''13''' | |style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''13''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|si7h|flag=pl}} |
| 160 | | 160 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''14''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''14''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|turbo|flag=gb}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 52, 52);, 1"| '''15''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 52, 52);, 1"| '''15''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|kwon|flag=de}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(3, 138, 255);, 1"| '''16''' | |style="background-color: rgba(3, 138, 255);, 1"| '''16''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|mj23|flag=pl}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(3, 138, 255);, 1"| '''17''' | |style="background-color: rgba(3, 138, 255);, 1"| '''17''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|ragga|flag=gb}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 52, 52);, 1"| '''18''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 52, 52);, 1"| '''18''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|doomie|flag=pl}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''19''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''19''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|multibear|flag=ru}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''20''' | |style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''20''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|abraxas|flag=no}} |
| 171 | | 171 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''21''' | |style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''21''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|naleksi|flag=fi}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''22''' | |style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''22''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|evil|flag=ua}} |
| 68 | | 68 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''23''' | |style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''23''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|sickness|flag=it}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''24''' | |style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''24''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|AHemlocksLie|flag=us}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''25''' | |style="background-color: rgba(249, 191, 59);, 1"| '''25''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|Cloud9|flag=us}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''26''' | |style="background-color: rgba(197, 239, 247);, 1"| '''26''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|sharmo|flag=us}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''27''' | |style="background-color: rgba(255, 0, 255, 0.2);"| '''27''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|veggie|flag=us}} |
| 45 | | 45 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''28''' | |style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''28''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|zkyp|flag=nl}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''29''' | |style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''29''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|bvr|flag=fi}} |
| 102 | | 102 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 28 November 2024
QuakeWorld MIX League 2 is a 4on4 league dedicated for rookies and low/mid skilled 4on4 players. Players that are too strong will not be allowed to play; the admins decide whom is allowed to play in the league. The objective is to have a more rookie-friendly league/tournament to play in, along with some more experienced players that wants to help out. Season 1 HERE.
SIGN UP in the discord
Join our discord HERE
Ranking
F-Frags, MP-MapsPlayed, MW-MapWins
| # | Ranking | F | MP | MW |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 173 | 3 | 3 | |
| 2 | 160 | 3 | 3 | |
| 3 | 144 | 3 | 3 | |
| 4 | 102 | 3 | 3 | |
| 5 | 131 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 119 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 131 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 160 | 3 | 3 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 171 | 3 | 3 | |
| 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | 68 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 45 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 102 | 3 | 3 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Teams
Teams are determinded by the rankings
| Teams | Players |
|---|---|
| BLUE | -> ranking 1, 16, 17, 32 |
| RED | -> ranking 2, 15, 18, 31 |
| YELLOW | -> ranking 3, 14, 19, 30 |
| GREEN | -> ranking 4, 13, 20, 29 |
| BROWN | -> ranking 5, 12, 21, 28 |
| PINK | -> ranking 6, 11, 22, 27 |
| SKYBLUE | -> ranking 7, 10, 23, 26 |
| ORANGE | -> ranking 8, 9, 24, 25 |
| Standins | F | MP | MW | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
