Difference between revisions of "QuakeWorld BR 2on2"
From QWiki
(more teams) |
|||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Team Kill || {{player|kbeça|flag=br}}, {{player|Degas|flag=br}} | | Team Kill || {{player|kbeça|flag=br}}, {{player|Degas|flag=br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Predictors || {{player|Psy DJ|flag=br}}, {{player|Isimon|flag= | + | | Predictors || {{player|Psy DJ|flag=br}}, {{player|Isimon|flag=cl}} |
|- | |- | ||
| União Nordéstica || {{player|X1bot|flag=br}}, {{player|Helm|flag=br}} | | União Nordéstica || {{player|X1bot|flag=br}}, {{player|Helm|flag=br}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 19 March 2021
In order to increase the activity in the brazilian QuakeWorld community, QuakeWorld BR 2on2 is the first tournament in the region for a very long time. Kicking off with 2on2, there's intentions of hosting other modes in the future.
Signups closes March 26th at 19:00 BRT, and the tournament will start the next day.
Prize pool
The registration fee of 50 reais will go 100% into the prize pool. Donations are welcome.
| Place | Prize (reais) | Winner |
|---|---|---|
| 50% | ||
| 30% | ||
| 20% |
Teams
| Team | Players |
|---|---|
| Hallucinogenics Horses | |
| God's Soldiers -GS- | |
| Team Morais | |
| Frontal na Boca | |
| 100Kill | |
| 420 Friends | |
| Team Kill | |
| Predictors | |
| União Nordéstica |