Difference between revisions of "QuakeWorld MIX League 4/ranking"
From QWiki
(→Teams) |
|||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
}}{{Box|start|padding=2em}} | }}{{Box|start|padding=2em}} | ||
== Ranking == | == Ranking == | ||
| − | ''' | + | '''[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1p3i1X8XPRKkFHMgbrUNcr0_hjgjqBncDcikXhxYdpzs/edit?gid=1064958348#gid=1064958348 RANKING HERE ON THIS LINK]'''<br> |
| + | List of players this season in no particular order: | ||
{| class="wikitable table-hover" style="width: 100%; margin-left: 0px"|- | {| class="wikitable table-hover" style="width: 100%; margin-left: 0px"|- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''4''' | |style="background-color: rgba(46, 204, 113);, 1"| '''4''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|XuMuK|flag=ru}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''12''' | |style="background-color: rgba(166, 130, 92);, 1"| '''12''' | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|Link|flag=no}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''30''' | |style="background-color: rgba(240, 255, 0);, 1"| '''30''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|musi|flag=hu}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 297: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(183, 244, 216, 1)| '''31''' | |style="background-color: rgba(183, 244, 216, 1)| '''31''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|PhenomenA|flag=se}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 306: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: rgba(155, 89, 182, 1)| '''32''' | |style="background-color: rgba(155, 89, 182, 1)| '''32''' | ||
| − | | {{player||flag= | + | | {{player|bvr|flag=fi}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 321: | Line 322: | ||
== Teams == | == Teams == | ||
| − | Teams are determinded by the rankings | + | Teams are determinded by the rankings.<br> |
| + | Each round give you new teams. | ||
{| class="wikitable table-hover" style="width: 100%; margin-left: 0px" | {| class="wikitable table-hover" style="width: 100%; margin-left: 0px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 356: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|multibear|flag=ru}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 365: | Line 367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|Abraxas|flag=no}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 374: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player|Badsebi|flag=pl}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 383: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player||flag=eu}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 392: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| − | | {{player| | + | | {{player||flag=eu}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Latest revision as of 18:29, 25 April 2025
| ||||||||
Ranking
RANKING HERE ON THIS LINK
List of players this season in no particular order:
| # | Player | F | MP | MW | W% | AF | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Rank is calculated by using AvgFrags as a value of 75%
and Win% (AvgMapsWon) as a value of 25%. Then you add
both those values/results together and you get Rank.
Teams
Teams are determinded by the rankings.
Each round give you new teams.
| Teams | Players |
|---|---|
| VIOLET | -> ranking 1, 16, 17, 32 |
| MINT | -> ranking 2, 15, 18, 31 |
| YELLOW | -> ranking 3, 14, 19, 30 |
| GREEN | -> ranking 4, 13, 20, 29 |
| BROWN | -> ranking 5, 12, 21, 28 |
| PINK | -> ranking 6, 11, 22, 27 |
| SKYBLUE | -> ranking 7, 10, 23, 26 |
| ORANGE | -> ranking 8, 9, 24, 25 |
| Standins | F | MP | MW | W% | AF | R | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |