Difference between revisions of "QHLAN2017/2on2"
From QWiki
D0PESK1LLZ (talk | contribs) m (→Results) |
D0PESK1LLZ (talk | contribs) m (→Format) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
*Group Stages | *Group Stages | ||
**There will be two (or less) group stages (depending on the number of signups) | **There will be two (or less) group stages (depending on the number of signups) | ||
− | **A group comprises of 4 | + | **A group comprises of 4 teams |
**Groups are played in the [http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft/Dual_tournament Dual Tournament Format] (only matches with stakes are played) | **Groups are played in the [http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft/Dual_tournament Dual Tournament Format] (only matches with stakes are played) | ||
**Best-of-3 | **Best-of-3 | ||
**The top 2 in each group will advance to the next stage | **The top 2 in each group will advance to the next stage | ||
− | **From stage 1 to stage 2 the | + | **From stage 1 to stage 2 the teams will advance in a way that won't repeat any match-ups |
*Playoffs | *Playoffs | ||
− | **8 | + | **8 teams single-elimination bracket with bronze match |
**Best-of-5 only from Semifinals | **Best-of-5 only from Semifinals | ||
*Map picking | *Map picking | ||
− | **The standard map pool is TB5 (dm2, dm4, dm6, aerowalk, ztndm3), but dm6 can be switched with bravado if both | + | **The standard map pool is TB5 (dm2, dm4, dm6, aerowalk, ztndm3), but dm6 can be switched with bravado if both teams agree on that beforehand |
**Best-of-3: The higher seeded team decides if he wants to pick first and toss last or vice versa (maps can be repeated) | **Best-of-3: The higher seeded team decides if he wants to pick first and toss last or vice versa (maps can be repeated) | ||
**Best-of-5: The higher seeded team decides if he wants to pick first or second (maps can't be repeated) | **Best-of-5: The higher seeded team decides if he wants to pick first or second (maps can't be repeated) |
Revision as of 02:22, 28 February 2017
Format
- Group Stages
- There will be two (or less) group stages (depending on the number of signups)
- A group comprises of 4 teams
- Groups are played in the Dual Tournament Format (only matches with stakes are played)
- Best-of-3
- The top 2 in each group will advance to the next stage
- From stage 1 to stage 2 the teams will advance in a way that won't repeat any match-ups
- Playoffs
- 8 teams single-elimination bracket with bronze match
- Best-of-5 only from Semifinals
- Map picking
- The standard map pool is TB5 (dm2, dm4, dm6, aerowalk, ztndm3), but dm6 can be switched with bravado if both teams agree on that beforehand
- Best-of-3: The higher seeded team decides if he wants to pick first and toss last or vice versa (maps can be repeated)
- Best-of-5: The higher seeded team decides if he wants to pick first or second (maps can't be repeated)
Maps
dm2 | dm4 | dm6 | aerowalk | ztndm3 | bravado |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Signups
Results
Round of 32 Group Stage
Group A1
Group A1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 1 | - | |||
2. | Seed 31 | - | |||
3. | Seed 16 | - | |||
4. | Seed 18 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 1 | 0 | 0 | Seed 31 |
Seed 16 | 0 | 0 | Seed 18 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group B1
Group B1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 8 | - | |||
2. | Seed 26 | - | |||
3. | Seed 9 | - | |||
4. | Seed 23 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 8 | 0 | 0 | Seed 26 |
Seed 9 | 0 | 0 | Seed 23 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group C1
Group C1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 4 | - | |||
2. | Seed 30 | - | |||
3. | Seed 13 | - | |||
4. | Seed 19 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 4 | 0 | 0 | Seed 30 |
Seed 13 | 0 | 0 | Seed 19 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group D1
Group D1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 5 | - | |||
2. | Seed 27 | - | |||
3. | Seed 12 | - | |||
4. | Seed 22 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 5 | 0 | 0 | Seed 27 |
Seed 12 | 0 | 0 | Seed 22 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group E1
Group E1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 2 | - | |||
2. | Seed 32 | - | |||
3. | Seed 15 | - | |||
4. | Seed 17 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 2 | 0 | 0 | Seed 32 |
Seed 15 | 0 | 0 | Seed 17 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group F1
Group F1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 7 | - | |||
2. | Seed 25 | - | |||
3. | Seed 10 | - | |||
4. | Seed 24 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 7 | 0 | 0 | Seed 25 |
Seed 10 | 0 | 0 | Seed 24 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group G1
Group G1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 3 | - | |||
2. | Seed 29 | - | |||
3. | Seed 14 | - | |||
4. | Seed 20 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 3 | 0 | 0 | Seed 29 |
Seed 14 | 0 | 0 | Seed 20 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group H1
Group H1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Seed 6 | - | |||
2. | Seed 28 | - | |||
3. | Seed 11 | - | |||
4. | Seed 21 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seed 6 | 0 | 0 | Seed 28 |
Seed 11 | 0 | 0 | Seed 21 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Round of 16 Group Stage
Group A2
Group A2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WA1 | - | |||
2. | RE1 | - | |||
3. | WB1 | - | |||
4. | RF1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WA1 | 0 | 0 | RE1 |
WB1 | 0 | 0 | RF1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group B3
Group B3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WC1 | - | |||
2. | RG1 | - | |||
3. | WD1 | - | |||
4. | RH1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WC1 | 0 | 0 | RG1 |
WD1 | 0 | 0 | RH1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group C2
Group C2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WE1 | - | |||
2. | RA1 | - | |||
3. | WF1 | - | |||
4. | RB1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WE1 | 0 | 0 | RA1 |
WF1 | 0 | 0 | RB1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Group D2
Group D2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WG1 | - | |||
2. | RC1 | - | |||
3. | WH1 | - | |||
4. | RD1 | -
|
Detailed Results | |||
---|---|---|---|
WG1 | 0 | 0 | RC1 |
WH1 | 0 | 0 | RD1 |
W1 | 0 | 0 | W2 |
L1 | 0 | 0 | L2 |
L3 | 0 | 0 | W4 |
Elimination Bracket
Quarterfinals
WA2
RC2
WB2
RD2
WC2
RA2
WD2
RB2
Semifinals
Finals