Difference between revisions of "Endif Bot Challenge"
From QWiki
m |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Date !! Player !! Score !! Demo | ! Date !! Player !! Score !! Demo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 05.04.2024 || {{player|Milton|flag=fi}} || 284 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H6XlCS31VJ8 Youtube] | + | | 05.04.2024 || {{player|Milton|flag=fi}} || 284 - 1 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H6XlCS31VJ8 Youtube] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30.08.2022 || {{player|xero|flag=se}} || 271 || - | + | | 30.08.2022 || {{player|xero|flag=se}} || 271 - 0 || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17.07.2022 || {{player|Bogojoker|flag=us}} || 261 || - | + | | 17.07.2022 || {{player|Bogojoker|flag=us}} || 261 - 1 || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14.07.2022 || {{player|Bogojoker|flag=us}} || 239 || - | + | | 14.07.2022 || {{player|Bogojoker|flag=us}} || 239 - 3 || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13.07.2022 || {{player|Milton|flag=fi}} || 226 || - | + | | 13.07.2022 || {{player|Milton|flag=fi}} || 226 - 1 || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12.07.2022 || {{player|Bogojoker|flag=us}} || 220 || - | + | | 12.07.2022 || {{player|Bogojoker|flag=us}} || 220 - 2 || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 08.07.2022 || {{player|Milton|flag=fi}} || 200 || - | + | | 08.07.2022 || {{player|Milton|flag=fi}} || 200 - 3 || - |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 1 February 2025
The idea behind this challenge is to play a three-minute midair duel in endif against a level 10 bot and getting as many frags as possible. Trygve originally came up with the idea of getting 200-0 against the bot, and the challenge was then extended from there.
Settings
KT2 respawns timelimit: 3 powerups: on midair: on bot skill: 10
World record progression
| Date | Player | Score | Demo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2024 | 284 - 1 | Youtube | |
| 30.08.2022 | 271 - 0 | - | |
| 17.07.2022 | 261 - 1 | - | |
| 14.07.2022 | 239 - 3 | - | |
| 13.07.2022 | 226 - 1 | - | |
| 12.07.2022 | 220 - 2 | - | |
| 08.07.2022 | 200 - 3 | - |