Difference between revisions of "Thunderdome Season 10"
From QWiki
m (→Participants) |
|||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| EU3 || [[Thunderdome_Season_10/Europe Regular |Regular]] || 16 | | EU3 || [[Thunderdome_Season_10/Europe Regular |Regular]] || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EU4 || [[Thunderdome_Season_10/Europe Advanced | + | | EU4 || [[Thunderdome_Season_10/Europe Advanced Rookies|Advanced rookies]] || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| EU5 || [[Thunderdome_Season_10/Europe Rookies|Rookies]]|| 13 | | EU5 || [[Thunderdome_Season_10/Europe Rookies|Rookies]]|| 13 | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 7 September 2025
| |||||||||||||||||||
Season 10 uses the same wider map pool as Season 9.
Format
- Double Elimination brackets
- All matches are BO?
- Pick, Pick, Pick, Pick
- Higher seed picks first, then it alternates
- Default map pool of 7 maps
- Custom map pool of an additional 20 maps
Results
Participants
A total of 96 players were split into the following divisions:
| Europe 71 players | ||
|---|---|---|
| Div | Division name | # |
| EU1 | Open division | 14 |
| EU2 | Pro | 12 |
| EU3 | Regular | 16 |
| EU4 | Advanced rookies | 16 |
| EU5 | Rookies | 13 |
Maps
| dm2 | dm4 | dm6 | aerowalk | ztndm3 | bravado | monsoon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|