Difference between revisions of "Endif Bot Challenge"
From QWiki
(Created page with "The idea behind this challenge is to play a three-minute midair duel in endif against a level 10 bot and getting as many frags as possible. Trygve originally came up with...") |
m |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 13.07.2022 || [[Milton]] || 226 || - | | 13.07.2022 || [[Milton]] || 226 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12.07. | + | | 12.07.2022 || [[Bogojoker]] || 220 || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 08.07. | + | | 08.07.2022 || [[Milton]] || 200 || - |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 1 February 2025
The idea behind this challenge is to play a three-minute midair duel in endif against a level 10 bot and getting as many frags as possible. Trygve originally came up with the idea of getting 200-0 against the bot, and the challenge was then extended from there.
Settings
KT2 respawns timelimit: 3 powerups: on midair: on bot skill: 10
World record progression
| Date | Player | Score | Demo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2024 | Milton | 284 | Youtube |
| 30.08.2022 | xero | 271 | - |
| 17.07.2022 | Bogojoker | 261 | - |
| 14.07.2022 | Bogojoker | 239 | - |
| 13.07.2022 | Milton | 226 | - |
| 12.07.2022 | Bogojoker | 220 | - |
| 08.07.2022 | Milton | 200 | - |