Difference between revisions of "GetQuad! Kenya Invitational 2"

From QWiki
(Playoffs)
(Fixed Match#5 of Group 2)
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 61: Line 61:
 
{{GroupTableColHeader|Team|games=1|maps=1|diff=1}}
 
{{GroupTableColHeader|Team|games=1|maps=1|diff=1}}
 
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Thugs|gLAd, samon, Flamer, Thunder, Billy The Kid|flag=czplru}} |place=1|win_g=8|lose_g=0|win_m=4|lose_m=0|diff=8|bg=|pbg=up}}
 
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Thugs|gLAd, samon, Flamer, Thunder, Billy The Kid|flag=czplru}} |place=1|win_g=8|lose_g=0|win_m=4|lose_m=0|diff=8|bg=|pbg=up}}
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Dorsaea|Spliffy, Klice, gore, sae, lordlame|flag=eu}} |place=2|win_g=4|lose_g=3|win_m=2|lose_m=1|diff=1|bg=|pbg=up}}
+
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Dorsaea|Spliffy, Klice, gore, sae, lordlame|flag=eu}} |place=2|win_g=4|lose_g=5|win_m=2|lose_m=2|diff=-1|bg=|pbg=up}}
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Pulsar|Baresi, Nidweyr, meag, Timon|flag=eu}} |place=3|win_g=2|lose_g=5|win_m=1|lose_m=2|diff=-3|bg=|pbg=up}}
+
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Aviators|Raket, skurk, Stalkerrh, PreMorteM, fgh, Link|flag=seno}} |place=3|win_g=3|lose_g=4|win_m=1|lose_m=2|diff=-1|bg=|pbg=up}}
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Hooligans|HangTime, Andy, Shaka, rghst|flag=eu}} |place=4|win_g=4|lose_g=7|win_m=1|lose_m=3|diff=-3|bg=|pbg=up}}
+
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Pulsar|Baresi, Nidweyr, meag, Timon|flag=eu}} |place=4|win_g=2|lose_g=5|win_m=1|lose_m=2|diff=-3|bg=|pbg=up}}
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Aviators|Raket, skurk, Stalkerrh, PreMorteM, fgh, Link|flag=seno}} |place=5|win_g=1|lose_g=4|win_m=0|lose_m=2|diff=-3|bg=|pbg=down}}
+
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Hooligans|HangTime, Andy, Shaka, rghst|flag=eu}} |place=5|win_g=4|lose_g=7|win_m=1|lose_m=3|diff=-3|bg=|pbg=down}}
 
{{GroupTableEnd}}
 
{{GroupTableEnd}}
  
Line 187: Line 187:
 
|player1=Dorsaea|player1flag=eu
 
|player1=Dorsaea|player1flag=eu
 
|player2=Aviators|player2flag=seno
 
|player2=Aviators|player2flag=seno
|winner=
+
|winner=2
|games1= |games2=
+
|games1= |games2=2
 
|details={{BracketMatchSummary
 
|details={{BracketMatchSummary
|date=
+
|date=18th April, 2021
|map1win=|map1=|map1p1frags=|map1p2frags=|map1p1lineup=|map1p2lineup=
+
|map1win=2|map1=obsidian|map1p1frags=126|map1p2frags=264|map1p1lineup=sae, splif, gore, klice|map1p2lineup=raket, link, skurk, pre
|map2win=|map2=|map2p1frags=|map2p2frags=|map2p1lineup=|map2p2lineup=
+
|map2win=2|map2=WO|map2p1frags=|map2p2frags=|map2p1lineup=|map2p2lineup=
|map3win=|map3=|map3p1frags=|map3p2frags=|map3p1lineup=|map3p2lineup=
 
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
Line 201: Line 200:
 
{{GroupTableColHeader|Team|games=1|maps=1|diff=1}}
 
{{GroupTableColHeader|Team|games=1|maps=1|diff=1}}
 
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Mutants|Milton, praxismo, Ocoini, Mads, kip|flag=eu}} |place=1|win_g=6|lose_g=3|win_m=3|lose_m=1|diff=3|bg=|pbg=up}}
 
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Mutants|Milton, praxismo, Ocoini, Mads, kip|flag=eu}} |place=1|win_g=6|lose_g=3|win_m=3|lose_m=1|diff=3|bg=|pbg=up}}
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Cocks|jOn, diki, henu, !Nico, final|flag=eu}} |place=2|win_g=4|lose_g=3|win_m=2|lose_m=1|diff=1|bg=|pbg=up}}
+
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Poland|insa, bls, maks, sham, macler, grl, riki, poncz, tom|flag=pl}} |place=2|win_g=5|lose_g=4|win_m=2|lose_m=2|diff=1|bg=|pbg=up}}
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Poland|insa, bls, maks, sham, macler, grl, riki, poncz, tom|flag=pl}} |place=3|win_g=5|lose_g=4|win_m=2|lose_m=2|diff=1|bg=|pbg=up}}
+
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Cocks|jOn, diki, henu, !Nico, final|flag=eu}} |place=3|win_g=5|lose_g=5|win_m=2|lose_m=2|diff=0|bg=|pbg=up}}
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Safari Bulldozer|gor, Zeppski, Pattah, knasty, petska|flag=eu}} |place=4|win_g=4|lose_g=6|win_m=1|lose_m=3|diff=-2|bg=|pbg=up}}
+
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Crazies|creature, gamer, tumult, toma, dib|flag=eu}} |place=4|win_g=4|lose_g=6|win_m=2|lose_m=2|diff=-2|bg=|pbg=up}}
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Crazies|creature, gamer, tumult, toma, dib|flag=eu}} |place=5|win_g=2|lose_g=5|win_m=1|lose_m=2|diff=-3|bg=|pbg=down}}
+
{{GroupTableSlot|{{TeamAbbr|link=false|Safari Bulldozer|gor, Zeppski, Pattah, knasty, petska|flag=eu}} |place=5|win_g=4|lose_g=6|win_m=1|lose_m=3|diff=-2|bg=|pbg=down}}
 
{{GroupTableEnd}}
 
{{GroupTableEnd}}
  
Line 268: Line 267:
 
|details={{BracketMatchSummary
 
|details={{BracketMatchSummary
 
|date=April 18, 2021
 
|date=April 18, 2021
|map1win=1|map1=rock|map1p1frags=274|map1p2frags=143|map1p1lineup=milton, mads, praxismo, kip|map1p2lineup=macler, maks, tom, insane
+
|map1win=1|map1=rock|map1p1frags=274|map1p2frags=143|map1p1lineup=macler, maks, tom, insane|map1p2lineup=milton, mads, praxismo, kip
|map2win=2|map2=obsidian|map2p1frags=227|map2p2frags=266|map2p1lineup=milton, mads, ocoini, kip|map2p2lineup=macler, maks, riki, insane
+
|map2win=2|map2=obsidian|map2p1frags=227|map2p2frags=266|map2p1lineup=macler, maks, riki, insane|map2p2lineup=milton, mads, ocoini, kip
|map3win=2|map3=anwalk|map3p1frags=171|map3p2frags=200|map3p1lineup=milton, mads, ocoini, kip|map3p2lineup=macler, maks, tom, insane
+
|map3win=2|map3=anwalk|map3p1frags=171|map3p2frags=200|map3p1lineup=macler, maks, tom, insane|map3p2lineup=milton, mads, ocoini, kip
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
Line 312: Line 311:
 
|player1=Cocks|player1flag=eu
 
|player1=Cocks|player1flag=eu
 
|player2=Crazies|player2flag=eu
 
|player2=Crazies|player2flag=eu
|winner=
+
|winner=2
|games1= |games2=
+
|games1=1 |games2=2
 
|details={{BracketMatchSummary
 
|details={{BracketMatchSummary
|date=
+
|date=18th April, 2021
|map1win=|map1=|map1p1frags=|map1p2frags=|map1p1lineup=|map1p2lineup=
+
|vod=https://www.twitch.tv/videos/992426030
|map2win=|map2=|map2p1frags=|map2p2frags=|map2p1lineup=|map2p2lineup=
+
|map1win=2|map1=rock|map1p1frags=199|map1p2frags=185|map1p1lineup=diki, henu, final, john_rambo|map1p2lineup=creature, tumult, gamer, toma
|map3win=|map3=|map3p1frags=|map3p2frags=|map3p1lineup=|map3p2lineup=
+
|map2win=1|map2=obsidian|map2p1frags=235|map2p2frags=212|map2p1lineup=diki, henu, final, john_rambo|map2p2lineup=creature, tumult, gamer, dib
 +
|map3win=2|map3=anwalk|map3p1frags=173|map3p2frags=187|map3p1lineup=diki, henu, final, john_rambo|map3p2lineup=creature, tumult, gamer, dib
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
Line 339: Line 339:
 
  <!-- QUARTERFINALS -->
 
  <!-- QUARTERFINALS -->
 
|R1D1=Thugs |R1D1race= |R1D1flag= |R1D1score= |R1D1win=
 
|R1D1=Thugs |R1D1race= |R1D1flag= |R1D1score= |R1D1win=
|R1D2=#4 Group 2 |R1D2race= |R1D2flag= |R1D2score= |R1D2win=
+
|R1D2=Crazies |R1D2race= |R1D2flag= |R1D2score= |R1D2win=
 
|R1G1details={{BracketMatchSummary
 
|R1G1details={{BracketMatchSummary
 
|date=
 
|date=
Line 350: Line 350:
 
|map5= |map5win= |map5p1frags= |map5p2frags=
 
|map5= |map5win= |map5p1frags= |map5p2frags=
 
}}
 
}}
|R1D3=#2 Group 2 |R1D3race= |R1D3flag= |R1D3score= |R1D3win=
+
|R1D3=Poland |R1D3race= |R1D3flag= |R1D3score= |R1D3win=
 
|R1D4=#3 Group 1 |R1D4race= |R1D4flag= |R1D4score= |R1D4win=
 
|R1D4=#3 Group 1 |R1D4race= |R1D4flag= |R1D4score= |R1D4win=
 
|R1G2details={{BracketMatchSummary
 
|R1G2details={{BracketMatchSummary
Line 362: Line 362:
 
|map5= |map5win= |map5p1frags= |map5p2frags=
 
|map5= |map5win= |map5p1frags= |map5p2frags=
 
}}
 
}}
|R1D5=#3 Group 2 |R1D5race= |R1D5flag= |R1D5score= |R1D5win=
+
|R1D5=Cocks |R1D5race= |R1D5flag= |R1D5score= |R1D5win=
 
|R1D6=#2 Group 1 |R1D6race= |R1D6flag= |R1D6score= |R1D6win=
 
|R1D6=#2 Group 1 |R1D6race= |R1D6flag= |R1D6score= |R1D6win=
 
|R1G3details={{BracketMatchSummary
 
|R1G3details={{BracketMatchSummary

Revision as of 21:57, 18 April 2021

[e][h]GetQuad! Kenya Invitational 2
GQKI2 poster.png
League Information
Organizer:
Admin:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
Fame & Glory
Start Date:
2021-03-15
End Date:
2021-05-02
Links
Maps
obsidian • rock • anwalk
Signups
Number of signups:
10 teams/60 players

Quakeworld GetQuad! Kenya Invitational is a league featuring an alternative map pool to regular 4on4 tournaments. Players are drafted into teams. The "Kenya" refer to a more unusual and wider map pool than we're used to see.

Format

  • Group stage:
    • 5 teams in each group
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Groupstage will start March 15 and end April 18
  • Playoffs:
    • The top 4 teams in each group reach playoffs
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Playoffs will start April 19 and last 14 days

Group Stage

Group 1
# Team Games Maps Diff
1. Czech, Poland and Russia ThugsgLAd, samon, Flamer, Thunder, Billy The Kid 4-0 8-0 8
2. Europe DorsaeaSpliffy, Klice, gore, sae, lordlame 2-2 4-5 -1
3. Sweden & Norway AviatorsRaket, skurk, Stalkerrh, PreMorteM, fgh, Link 1-2 3-4 -1
4. Europe PulsarBaresi, Nidweyr, meag, Timon 1-2 2-5 -3
5. Europe HooligansHangTime, Andy, Shaka, rghst 1-3 4-7 -3
Group 2
# Team Games Maps Diff
1. Europe MutantsMilton, praxismo, Ocoini, Mads, kip 3-1 6-3 3
2. Poland Polandinsa, bls, maks, sham, macler, grl, riki, poncz, tom 2-2 5-4 1
3. Europe CocksjOn, diki, henu, !Nico, final 2-2 5-5 0
4. Europe Craziescreature, gamer, tumult, toma, dib 2-2 4-6 -2
5. Europe Safari Bulldozergor, Zeppski, Pattah, knasty, petska 1-3 4-6 -2

Playoffs

Quarterfinals
  Thugs
  Crazies
  Poland
  #3 Group 1
  Cocks
  #2 Group 1
  #4 Group 1
  Mutants
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals